OWC Fall Term Graduates

2/5/2008


NICEVILLE---Okaloosa-Walton College announces the Fall Term 2007 graduates. Six hundred twelve (612) individuals graduated from the college for the fall semester. Students earning Highest Honors, a grade point average of 4.0, include:

Associate of Arts Degree - Highest Honors:

Mary Esther: Heath Bechtel

Dayton, OH: Michelle Dee Pratt

Associate of Applied Science Degree - Highest Honors:

Navarre: Nastasha F. McQueen

Associate of Science Degree - Highest Honors:

Crestview: Joshua E. Rose

Certificate- Highest Honors:

Crestview: Pamela Bradley, William F. Burt Jr., Margrit Cripe, John Leake, Angel G. Moore, Joshua E. Rose, David Velez

Destin: Enzo A. Culiolo

Fort Walton Beach: Nivaska Eastwold, Janet E. Hemphill, Loretta M. Menendian

Gulf Breeze: Alfred James Calabro Jr.

Holt: Angela D. Scott

Miramar Beach: Okeye Mitchell

Niceville: Scott Ahlborn, Lisa Howell, Robert Edward Kalinoski, Richard A. Landry III, Donald R. Pendergraft, Adam Thair Stevens

Panama City: Mike Sheikh

Santa Rosa Beach: Candice E. Kaushagen

Valparaiso: Claire Luke

Vernon: Gerald Reynolds

Applied Technology Diploma- Highest Honors:

Destin: Kellie Jones

Educator Preparation Institute - Highest Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Jennifer Kelly Johnson

Freeport: Jennifer Lee Burnham

Navarre: Byron Thomas Hoffman

Niceville: Sherry Ruth Sherrer

Santa Rosa Beach: Lisa K Cyr

Shalimar: Elizabeth Jane Anderson, Sherri S Partridge

Students earning High Honors, a grade point average of 3.8 to 3.99, include:

Associate of Arts Degree - High Honors:

Crestview: Laura Elizabeth Childers

DeFuniak Springs: Phil Arnold Robbins Jr.

Fort Walton Beach: Wendy Michelle Roche

Navarre: Colin Austin Cannon, Alison Matthews

Niceville: Ralph O. Dent, John M. Doan, Whitney Alicia Smith

Santa Rosa Beach: Lauren C. Wilde

Associate of Applied Science Degree - High Honors:

Crestview: Marlon Louis Lyles, Harry F. Paulus

Fort Walton Beach: Kizza M. Holmes-Lopez

Hurlburt Field: Roger Chang

Milton: Richard Seth Brookes

Navarre: Jack C. Johns III, James W. McNee, Christopher J. Ryan

Pensacola: Thomas Claude Roberson Jr.

Certificate - High Honors:

DeFuniak Springs: Michael Timothy Parmer

Holt: Corry Lassiter

Niceville: Gina Marini Porter

Shalimar: Granshaw B. England Jr.

Applied Technology Diploma - High Honors:

Crestview: Teena McKinney

Mary Esther: Leslie Ann Sargent

Educator Preparation Institute - High Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Carol L. Buckman

Navarre: Angeles Florez

Students earning Honors, a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.79, include:

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree - Honors:

DeFuniak Springs: Kristin Lee Richards

Navarre: Michael Decker, Byron Todd Roberts

Niceville: Esther Rose Dawson

Associate of Arts Degree - Honors:

Crestview: Jeff Claudio, Nicole M. Olson, Justin A. Palumbo, Vanessa Rittle, Kristina Smith

DeFuniak Springs: William Smith, Leigh Strickland

Eglin AFB: Joshua Lee Fountain

Fort Walton Beach: Phillip Michael Christenot, Melissa J. Guisasola, Sheri Avera Miller, Rachel Velez, Kathryn Weeks

Laurel Hill: Erica Jeanette Bundrick

Mary Esther: Constance Virginia Lewis

Niceville: Daniel Christopher Davis, Christina Alexis Mahmood, Curtis A. Self

Ponce De Leon: Catherine Vaughan

Shalimar: Roberta J. Peacock

Valrico: Timothy P. Vige

Associate of Applied Science Degree- Honors:

Crestview: James E. Goddard, David A. Goldsberry, Willis C. Tobin

DeFuniak Springs: Kristin Lee Richards, Jennifer Leigh Warnick

Destin: George M. Stroh Jr., Robert L. Tilley

Eglin AFB: Andrew W. Padgett

Fort Walton Beach: Gene Aguirre, April Jefferies, Daniel Parker

Gulf Breeze: Krysten Lee Dull

Mary Esther: Dawn Parker Ball

Navarre: John Raymond Ciavola Jr., Juvilyn Calbang MacAdaan

Claremont, NC: Angela Crump

Warren, NY: Richard D. Louis Jr.

Certificates - Honors :

Crestview: James Demler, Shanna M. Jones, Susan R. Longman, Aritha Kastein Watson, Kevin Woerner

Destin: Maurice L. Price III

Fort Walton Beach: Marie A. Anderson, Kathy Watkins

Laurel Hill: Jordan Rogers

Mary Esther: Barbara Brown

Navarre: Mildred M. Riley

Niceville: Nethnapa M. Anders

Paxton: Kalab F. Hoover

Applied Technology Diploma - Honors:

Crestview: Terri Messersmith

Niceville: Tracy V. Davis

Educator Preparation Institute - Honors:

Baker: Nicole M. Rickmon

Fort Walton Beach: Erica E Barnes, Ian Amory Alexander Day Wallace

Freeport: Linda Joy Griffith

Laurel Hill: Wanda F. Cooper

Niceville: Alicia Sue Kurtz, Holly Dyan Wilkes

Students who completed the requirements for degrees and certificates include:

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree:

Baker: Keith E. Sirmans

Crestview: Kevin J. Wesolowski

Eglin AFB: William Nation

Fort Walton Beach: Christopher Michael Brown, Crystal L. Goode, Damon Maurice Purifoy, Melvin Leroy Tate Jr.

Laurel Hill: Gary Davidson

Mary Esther: Genevieve R. Evans, Regina Ann Evans, Amber N. Ritter

Navarre: Jason Daniel Howard, Lisa Loughrin

Niceville: Kasey Michelle Blain, Penny Leann Daniels, Kenneth E. Geisler, Richard Michael McClanahan

Pensacola: Walter A. Smith

Ponce De Leon: Kathryn Lynn Newton

Riverview: Marvin Benjamin Butler

Valparaiso: Chad Edward Powell

Associate of Arts Degree:

Baker: Amberly Kay Harp, Molly Howze

Crestview: Jaime Apperson, Andrea J. Archer, Jesse Nicholas Brace, Leonora Claudio, Sharon Lynn Fuentes, Kyle Hesley Gatlin, Sarah Harton, George M. Haymons III, Sabrina Lee Jackson, Kortney Susan Cate Lewis, Brittany Linthicome, Wesley David Lord, David J. Marshall, Katrina Anne Martin, Michael James Miller, Keesha Larae Murphy, Julie Myhre, Dana Renee Odom, Maria-Jose Meredith Perry, Sarah M. Rogers, Joshua Robert Smith, Julie Rae Stanton, Sara Tomlinson, Michelle Renee Von Almen, Matthew Watson, Rebecca S. Wells

DeFuniak Springs: Kimberly L. Butler, Aaron S. Cosson, Emily A. Harrison, Brandi Leigh Hawks, Cynthia Ann Sconiers, Myranda Jayde Trusty, Gary Virgin, Gina G. Wallace, Shanna Marie Jennings

Destin: Shirley Kathleen Bray, Alina Maria Dubuisson, Patrick Eimers, Andrey Robert Perdue, Destinee Perdue, Amber Peterson, Tammy Lynn Tucker, Robert M. Wagner Jr., Chance Cantrell Young

Eglin AFB: William Chandler Nation, Rosemary G. Van Dyk

Fort Walton Beach: Chelsea Albertson, Paula Blanchard, Jessica Burgess, Jaclyn Carlisto, Karen C. Cravero, Amber Renee Davis, Sara Michelle Drake, Erin A. Dziokonski, Joyce Lidia Garcia, Wendy L. Gathof, Crystal L. Goode, James E. Goodwin Jr., Margaret Greybill, Jennifer Hamlett, Indira Hammerschmidt, Clint Otis Jeter, Jessica Nichole Kim, Etienne Blue Lambert, Amy Marie Legault, Matthew Lehmkuhl, Heather R. McMahon, Danya Mountcastle, Tara Murscoe, Nicholas A. Neal, Stephen Daniel Packer, Damon Maurice Purifoy, Desire E. Simpkins, Rebecca R. Snodgrass, Brandi E. Solberg, Jordan Elizabeth Stinson, Evan John Taylor, LaRhonda Michelle Taylor, Eduardo Trillo, Adam Bruce Wade, Ashley Nicole Whitfield

Freeport: Maria Alekseyevna Evdokimova, Tyler Scott Jackson

Laurel Hill: Denielle Maurice, Casey Millner

Mary Esther: Samantha Alley, Jean Joseph Coleus, Kristy Cox, Patrick Goodhue, Fawn Ison Hill, Holly Nuss, Arlene Oritz Pacheco, Raymond H. Smith, Sarah Thornell, Elisa Kaye Tino

Milton: Julie Dawn Ringer

Miramar Beach: Rebecca Ann Hicks

Navarre: Ashlee K. Brady, Leonard C. Crabtree II, Anastacia A. Dawson, Michael Decker, Dayna Colmon Fobbs, Shannon K. Foght, Jason Daniel Howard, Kathleen Kirschling, Melissa Kay Logan, Theresa Lower, Donna Michelle Miller, Mary Adeline Mills, Adam Pate, Sabrina D. Peet, Deanna Peil, Lea Anne Reid, Caleb D. Sutton

Niceville: Janet Lorraine Bailey, Valerie Bogar, Vera Joan Byrne, Caitlin E. Catron, Sandra Elizabeth Contos, Marissa Cummings, Justin Kyle Demass, Johannes Cornelis Dijkhuizen, Matthew Benjamin Farren, Kathleen Fines, Stephanie Ruth Foster, Jonathon Morris Garrison, David Lee Gibson III, Rachel Gwin, Jody Ren Harris, Josh Horvath, Kevin M. Hughey, Robert Thomas Jordan, Jennifer Shoshanna Kern, Thomas Leighton, Catherin Mary Lesak, Andrew Lee Miller, Darlene Neal, Lindsey Nichole Newcomer, Renee J. O'Keefe, Rebecca Louise Russell, Jessica Lynn Shiver, Jennifer Marie Thomson, Tiffany F. Werner, Aline Guimaraes Lopes Worn, Heather Christine Yoho

Santa Rosa Beach: Lena Chandeysson, Ashley Ruth Christie, Joseph A. Cusano, Jason Buford Morgan, Andreea Rac

Shalimar: Travis Adams, Brandy Ann Combs, David Robert Cudney II, Shawn M. Grady, Patrick Brian Meza, William Nielson, Adam Oquinn, Danielle Beth Parker, Jennifer R. Schneider, Jennifer L. Tate

Valparaiso: Danielle Lynn Currey, Sarah Lara Griffin, Shannon Lee Harlow, Brianna Lee, Megan Nicol Rogers, Katherine Marie Salyers, Adam William Sampson, Gregory Scott Spires, Jared Warthen

Altamonte Springs: Michael Herold

Apo, AE: David S. Jessup

Aurora, CO: Jeffrey Bowles

Cadiz, KY: Genee Grace Moore

Dallas, TX: Alyssa Mae Bilnoski

Grapevine, TX: John Williamson IV

Marianna: Morgan Lee Harris

Marietta, GA: Michelle Marie Wong

Panama City: Donald Dillard

Pensacola: Jennifer Milka Grace, Laura Kristie McIlquham, Patricia Nicole Pope, Jennifer Ramos, Jonathan William Russell

Semmes, AL: Jenny Lee Brazzell

Sulphur, LA: Fallon A. Fisher

Tallahassee: Destin Kirby Holland, Stefanie Ann Marinko, Jeremy Nagorka

Tampa: Ashley Nicole Orr

Trade, TN: Lisa Marie Jackson

Wichita Falls, TX: Tina Marie Bradley

Associate of Applied Science Degree:

Crestview: Lanier Kenneth Gray, Milton Dan Harris Jr., Shawn Kelly, Jimmy Lopez-Beniquez, Yesenia McPhaul, Paul Smith Mixon Jr., Vanessa Ann Payne, Henry Allen Quarles Jr., James Franklin Reeves II, Sarah M. Rogers, Ross D. Weidenhammer

DeFuniak Springs: Wanda Faye Jewell

Eglin AFB: Barry Brian Bienvenu, Johnny L. Long, William Chandler Nation

Fort Walton Beach: Marie Ann Anderson, Daniel S. Austin, Felicia Michelle Barr, Brenda Bennett, Christopher Michael Brown, Michael P Cox, Janie Fielder, James E. Goodwin Jr., Mary Elaine Johnson, Jessica M. Mackey, Emily Elizabeth Mendoza, Daniel Ray Owsiak, Melvin Leroy Tate Jr., Justin A. Thom

Hurlburt Field: Jeremy Gary Bell, Laura M. Kattner, Faustino T. Martinez

Laurel Hill: Jeri Rebecca Bowen, Jamie Cassidy, Gary Davidson

Mary Esther: Jean Joseph Coleus, Genevieve R. Evans, Fawn Ison Hill, Gail Laverne Seiple

Navarre: Lisa Le Loughrin, Zachary Michael Morales, Theresa Jean Passmore, Timothy J. Pearce, Jonathan Grant Smither, James L. Teeter

Niceville: Kasey Michelle Blain, Jennie Jones, Robert Edward Kalinoski, Walter Scott Mackenzie, Nadia Roberson, R. L. Roberson, Grace G. Rodriguez, Gregory Schultze, Suanne Marie Braaksma Wilson

Pensacola: Walter A. Smith

Ponce De Leon: Kathryn Lynn Newton

Shalimar: David Robert Cudney II, Keshia Renee Hollins, Cresenciano Silva III

Tallahassee: Brian S. Rowlands

Valparaiso: Chad Edward Powell

Abilene, TX: Drew Shaw Dutcher

Apo, AE: Wesley R. Davidson

Apo, AP: Kenisha L. Chase

Middletown, KY: Keith Dewayne Elliott

Old Hickory, TN: Eric W. Harmon

Portales, NM: Karen E. Swartz

Ruple, LA: Caleb Brown

Tucson, AZ: Leslie Ann Florance

Associate of Science Degree:

Crestview : Debbie D. Bergeron, Rebecca Castleberry, Angel G. Moore, Anne Puette

Florala, AL : Tammy Leddon Suggs

Fort Walton Beach: Jeffrey Devore, Stephanie Anne Jankowski, Isabelle J. True

Mary Esther : Charlotte Leann Voegeli

Navarre : Jason Ellis Ballard, Tara Jean Erlemann, Jennifer Anita Salomone

Oviedo : Gilma Caldwell Kercado

Pensacola : Kesha Thi Tran

Shalimar : Susan E. Cox

Valparaiso : Samantha D. Fischer

Certificate:

Baker: Charles L. Donovan, Christopher Dreading, Wendy Lynn Keller

Crestview: Charles R. Bonta, Timothy Butler, Melissa Cromer, David T. Dobson, Michele Lynn Dowdy, Michael Grey Dubose, James Allen Hallford, Joshua Paul Hill, Andrew McKeon, Jeffrey Allen Morgan, Charles Nabers, Linda D. Pyron, Benjamin Santiago, James Gerald Ward, Nolan Surrell Weeks III, James Daniel Whitley

DeFuniak Springs: Pamela Jean Jordan, Jessica G. Lloyd, Dominick G. Maestre, Richard Dean Mason, Keturah Shondrell Parker, Cassady D. York Destin: Maija S. Campbell, Patti L. Critten, Candice C. Joslin, Josh Waites

Eglin AFB: Ashley Lorraine Jackson, Danielle Kelly

Fort Walton Beach: Steven Paul Abbott, Gale Adams, Jason Barrios, Andrew Joseph Cooper, Daniel Thomas Corrigan, Angela Michelle Jacobs, Lucas Noah Andrew Kraus, Angelee Lockhart, James G. Melvin II, Mark Saverice, Brian K. Worley

Freeport: Jessica Noel Bolen, Shannon Bishop Erwin, Larry Helms, Lindsay Yvonne Sutherland Laurel Hill: Celetha D. Ansley

Graceville: Dusty Ray Carnley

Mary Esther: Tommy A. Miller Jr., Stephen J. Sinsel

Milton: Betty Jean Ross

Navarre: Barbara Benzenhafer, Zachary Michael Morales, Christopher A. Moyer

Niceville: Charlene Birch, Vicki L. Bobick, Jermaine Dontaye Brown, Tyler S. Holbrook, Michael Lewis, Kenneth P. Mealor, Jeremy David Morris, Arthur C. Wilson, Danielle Wilson Pensacola: Richard Evertt Craig, Deborah L. Vallia

Shalimar: Scott E. Catteau, Steven Cowen, Joshua Engelkens, Joseph Edward Quinones, Mike Thornton Valparaiso: Samantha M. Burger, Samantha Delight Fischer, Horace R. James III, Adriana M. Luna Bas Westville: Chad Everette Nelson

Lockhart, AL: Margaret May McKinley, Nora Darlene Marshall

Summerville, SC: Timothy R. Russell

Applied Technology Diploma:

Crestview: Nancy J. Blakely

Niceville: Danielle Wilson

Valrico: Lourdes Sammons

Educator Preparation Institute:

Destin: Melissa J Bentley

Fort Walton Beach: Callie Michelle Killgore, Andrew Willis

Niceville: Stephen F. Farry Jr.

Shalimar: Kimberly Michele Tincher

Site Login