6/16/2008


Okaloosa-Walton College announces the Spring Term 2008 graduates. Seven hundred and seventy-five (775) individuals graduated from the college for the spring semester that ended in May.

Students earning Highest Honors, a grade point average of 4.0, include:

Associate of Arts Degree - Highest Honors:

Campbellton: Geami Amanda Britt Crestview: Linda Margaret Hoang Fort Walton Beach: Margaret Elyse Peterson Laurel Hill: Amber Lynn Fortune Mary Esther: Mary Grace A. Chaves Navarre: Megan Michelle Barton Niceville: Kelsey Alderfer, Alma Gabriela De Jesus-Mendoza, Kara Trapp, David Gilbert Williams Ponce De Leon: Joy Anna Crow Santa Rosa Beach: Matthew Steven Haemmerle Valparaiso: Kelsey Kuss

Associate of Applied Science Degree - Highest Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Katherine G. Maher Navarre: Amanda McGee

Associate of Science Degree - Highest Honors:

Navarre: Ricki Vitito

Certifcate - Highest Honors:

Crestview: Marianne Behr, Rachel Lashay Hilton, Rachel Lashay Hilton, Jeanne M. Long, Susan Longman, Tanya Miles, Victoria L. Teems, Keno R. Wallace Fort Walton Beach: Nicole Lynn Boucher, James Parnell Hazelwood, Zachary John Joseph Litgen, Phyllis M. Soriano Hurlburt Field: Ursula Chambers Laurel Hill: Sheila A. Walley Mary Esther: Daniel Alan Bierl Niceville: Leonard Gadzinski, Michael A. Hatfield Shalimar: Catherine Harrell, Jason Evans Magnuson Sr.

Applied Technology Diploma - Highest Honors:

Eglin AFB: Rachael St. Onge

Educator Preparation Institute - Highest Honors:

DeFuniak Springs: Stephen Jackson Trotman Fort Walton Beach: Dana Stark Fite

Students earning High Honors, a grade point average of 3.8 to 3.99, include:

Associate of Arts Degree - High Honors:

Baker: Jessica Borsi Crestview: Shaun Stefan Gunter, Lauren Thornhill, Beth Wood DeFuniak Springs: Gabrielle Elizabeth McCoy, Michelle St. Amand Destin: Justin Amesbury, Mark Alexander Nelson Eglin AFB: Alexander Kryvenia, Jean McCarthy Fort Walton Beach: Ashley L. Downie, Stephanie Chanelle Dunlop, David Fleming, Manami Koblentz, Elizabeth M. Koelbel, Chad Kameron Mills, Haley R. Murray, Naida Ward, Ann Wheeler Gulf Breeze: Brindy Jayann Buchanan Mary Esther: Samantha McCabe, Jennifer Pillsbury Miramar Beach: Elena Verdier Niceville: Shannon Bailey, Stephen D. Berry, Laleta Fingall, Gabriel Enrique Hernandez, Katie Lynn Marcoux, Sarah Elisabeth O'Dell, David J. Snyder, Crystal Whitice Panama City Beach: Elvira N. Chiccarelli Ponce De Leon: Rachel Louise Crow Shalimar: Aysley Marie Casburn, Kate Alicia Durbin, Terry T. Epps, Shayne Halvorson, Brice A. Latham

Associate of Applied Science Degree - High Honors:

Crestview: Ronald W. Luke, Jeffrey Allen Morgan DeFuniak Springs: Maxwell McKee Fort Walton Beach: Joshua Hallmark, Charles E. Hultgren Milton: Britney J. Moretti Navarre: Andy R. Zimmerly Niceville: Adam Thair Stevens

Associate of Science Degree - High Honors:

Eglin AFB: Melissa Lewis Niceville: Angela S. Daniel, Michael Lawrence Materese

Certificate - High Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Jonathan Mark Jones, Kyle L. Lowrey Gulf Breeze: Philippe Lebrun Santa Rosa Beach: Janice R. Brown

Educator Preparation Institute - High Honors:

Crestview: Amy M. Gray DeFuniak Springs: Patricia B. Martin Eglin AFB: Regina A. Blanke, Kelley C. Bracken Fort Walton Beach: Eric Allen Abshire Freeport: Misty Skipper Waldrop Santa Rosa Beach: Ashley Lane

Students earning Honors, a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.79, include:

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree - Honors:

Navarre: Patricia L. Barfield Milton: Britney Jacklyn Moretti

Associate of Arts Degree - Honors:

Baker: Rebecca Horton, Christopher Calvin Shelley Crestview: Lauren Arevalo, Kizzie L. Donaldson, Shana Leigh Heagwood, Sara Janes, Allyson Morgan Luenser, Dareen Mohamad, Daniel Rivera, Taleana Talmon, Jeremiah Walker, Rebecca Windham, Luke Andrew Wirtes, Kyrsten B. York DeFuniak Springs: Rhapsody Danika Dawnae Bogart, Kayla Brooke Ealum, Kelsey Liming, Reanna Eden McCormick, Nathan Thomas Morgan, Holly Christine Thompson Destin: Alan Royce Gibson, Christopher Oshea Eglin AFB: Ariel James E. Livica, Carrie Schilling Fort Walton Beach: Amelia Louise Alexander, Mark Alvarez, Kendall Alanna Brown, Carlos Antonio Fabre Estrada, Emily Cole Gregory, Carolyn Jo Greybill, Keri Howell, Daniel Hutto, Jordon Krapp, Danielle Dean Lockhart, Marvin W. Oliver, Matilda Parker, Curtis Pepe, Veronique Elza Presser, Joseph A. Skojac, Kimberly Renee Stevens, Christopher Thompson Freeport: Jennifer April Moser Miller Gulf Breeze: Raynold G. Augustin Jr., Krysten Lee Dull Mary Esther: Tia Shirah, Christopher Paul Volturo Miramar Beach: Kelly Pontiff Navarre: Valerie Coleman, Lora Lynn Hendley, Melissa Renee McCarthy, Bebsy M. Rivera Niceville: Lynell D. Cosson, Christop Jonathan Duckworth, Miller Don Hederi, William Higdon, Christine Elizabeth Jacobson, Angela McClanahan, Dawn Miller, Cassandra Mortenson, Kara C. Nemeth-Hoke, Scotty Newcomer, Andrew F. Potter, Linda Danaluk Racer, Patrick Benton Tully, Lauren Caitlyn Wanamaker Ponce De Leon: Sarah Elizabeth Crow, Ashley Licciardello, Katie Lee Thorne Tampa: Rachael Duroure Florala, AL: Joe Robert Evans III Spanish Fort, AL: Brian Joseph Kelso

Associate of Applied Science Degree - Honors:

Crestview: William Francis Burt Jr., Thomas Darold Allison DeFuniak Springs: Charmin Denell Brogen Eglin AFB: Charles E. Sheriff Fort Walton Beach: Josey Ceravolo-Adams, Jamie Cummins, Eric D. Leirer, Phyllis Marie Senn Soriano, Albert Sousa, Carmen A. Tijerina Laurel Hill: Gary J. Pritchard Mary Esther: Elliott Tyler Brown, Ronald D. Kimble, Christopher Paul Volturo Navarre: Aidan Allenbaugh Niceville: Lynell D. Cosson, Richard Eric Hardin Carlsbad, CA: Alberto Ray Flores Fabens, TX: Laura Jimenez Midland City: Tamara Ann English Minot AFB: Terry L. Piatt

Associate of Science Degree - Honors:

Crestview: Rebecca Garrison, Kathryn Elise Hogg, Lindsey Nichelle Hogg Destin: Olga Gieseman, Tressa Wood Fort Walton Beach: Christine Elisa Applegate, Gerichelain M. Floyd, Melani Kay Heath Hurlburt Field: Michele Leigh Chandler, Christine Correa Navarre: Sheila Ann C. Polkowski Niceville: Dorsey Whalen, Helene Annie Woodley

Certificates - Honors:

Crestview: Marianne Behr, Tonya Demetrice Bell, Maria E. Sheets, Jennifer Marie Smith, Michael Anthony Wirth DeFuniak Springs: Charmin Denell Brogen, Jack Daniel Smith Destin: Leslie Ann Bell Fort Walton Beach: Jonathan Mark Jones, Phyllis M. Soriano Mary Esther: Clyde Denny, Amber N. Hodges Niceville: Jason Thomas Ponce De Leon: Nicholas A. Rushing Santa Rosa Beach: Jane W. Cooke

Applied Technology Diploma - Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Terri Michele Baker, Marie C. Irwin Niceville: Lisa Marlena Thomas

Educator Preparation Institute - Honors:

Bonifay: Sheila Richards Crestview: Kristi Lynn Davison Tallahassee: Timothy Zink

Students who completed the requirements for degrees and certificates include:

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree:

Baker: Adam Barnhill Crestview: Scott Austin Bailey, Joseph Nathanael McKnight, Dallas Gene Watts DeFuniak Springs: Hubert Paul Jr. Fort Walton Beach: Antoine Tremayne Brown, Melissa R. Forte, Kenneth Rouse, Lilly-Karlina M. Winkler Niceville: Carroll D. Brown, Kendra Persons Doan, Jennie Jones, Dustin M. Merritt, Wendy Lynn Pearce, Ronnie L. Roberson Shalimar: William F. Andrews, Donna L. Wais, Olla A. Washington

Associate Of Arts Degree:

Baker: Christopher Wade Booker, Caleb Mark Forehand, Charles Eugene Hewett III, Kayleigh Kinsey, Stephen Grant Lanier, Whitney Mason, Rachel Sailor, Tyrez Jamaal Young Chipley: Slata Lakaye Sledge Crestview: Alison Marie Albano, Breeana Nicole Alston, Rachael Auger, Christopher Beal, April Jean Bentley, Ashley Nicole Bolton, Mynndie Rae Bowden, Callie May Breen, Melody Brooks, Katharine Amand Bryden, Cheryl Ann Buess, Christopher Joseph Burt, Patricia Campbell, Kimberly Currie, Patricia A. Darling, Adam P. Davis, Sheila Ann Davis, Erica V. Debolt, Angela Dettloff, Charles Ditto, Kaitlyn Anne Ducharme, Megan Marie Estes, Jesus R. Fuentes Jr., Nicole Leigh Grisham, Jessica L. Hardway, Matthew C. Havard, Terry Eugene Hayes III, Sherri Lynnette Jackson, Jacqueline Sue King, Brittni Lynn Klugh, Amanda Lanum, Patrick M. McDaniel, Rachael Ciara McGriff, Krystal Rosemarie McLane, Matthew James McPalmer, Christopher G. Merriner, Tiffany Brianne Miller, Taylor Ann Munley, Victoria Lynne Murray, Tristin Nauta, Ezairis Patricia Nieves, Bradley Justice Parker, Andrew Robert Percival, Joseph E. Pippins, Michael Prokop, Daniel M. Roberts, Christina Rodriguez, Angela Maria Salcedo, Amber Michelle Smith, Amber B. Southard, Christina Eileen Spencer, Clinton Lamar Stephens, David Shawn Taylor, George Edward Vickers, Deltra Renae Westfall, Angela Christine Wilkins, Anne Wilkinson, John B. Williams III, Patricia C. Williamson, Richard Andrew Winkler, Melissa Woollums DeFuniak Springs: Jessica R. Brake, Travis Currie, Daniel Zane Dees, Natasha Rae Eads, Walter J. Goyer, Robert Glenn Imel Jr., Nicole Infinger, Patrick Wayne Roberts, Benjamin Lewis Thorn, Vonshell Vann Destin: Paul William Borah, Steven John Burnett, Jennifer Lynn Craven, Ricky Dipesh Dayaram, Mary Henderson, Jodie Stevens Kelly, Matthew Phillip Lebrasseur, Timothy Mahar, Knox Mallette, James Sterling Pace, Samuel Poppell, Michelle Leigh Sametz, Jenelle M. Segno, Juliana E. Shores, Brittany Nicole Wolf Fort Walton Beach: Jessica Ann Allen, Richard Anderson, Monika Mary Baltazar, Felicia Michelle Barr, Heather Nicole Bass, Michell Verleen Berry, Jennifer Lee Bierl, Jacquelyn S. Bishop, Chelsia Brodie, Antoine Tremayne Brown, Jesse Capik, Kevin A. Casillas, Laiken Michelle Cooper, Ashley Marie Corlew, Hunter Credille, Felicia Crites, Christopher Dewayne Elkins, Aaron N. Felts, Grant Alexander Gagnon, Dmitry V. Greznev, Rhonda J. Hambleton, Deidre Lore Henderson, David Michael Hodge, Micah Nicole Hubeli, Lachelle Nichole Izzo, Jennifer Alyse-Nicole Jenkins, Lainey Rose Johnson, Kayla Marlene Jordan, Jessica Kibe, Monique Undine Harriett King, Tiffany Kohl, Josephine Kovach, Justine La Pierre, Jessica M. Mackey, Christopher Mapes, Evelyn R. Maratas, Joshua Marberry, Justin L. Miller, Jennifer Renelle Powell, Desmond Redfield, Eduard Alan Reed, Sarah Robbins, Benton Thomas Rogers, Meghan Leigh Simmons, Kindra Svendsen, Katie Allison Vanhusan, Rosa Maria Wiggington, Kathleen Elizabeth Workman, Kelly Eileen Workman, Jake Zbydniewski, Heather Marie Zlata Freeport: Charlotte Adkinson, Bruce Astor Bates, Patricia Brown, Kim Marie Downs, Ryan Elliott, Brandon Thomas Simmons, Brittany Josephine Spence, Danielle J. Stephen Gulf Breeze: Sarah Anne Kane, Josephine G. York Holt: Bradley S. Steele Hurlburt Field: Taliah Wilkerson Laurel Hill: Christopher Micheal Castille, Bianca Castillo, Trey Lewis Shipman, Kimberly Suzanne Walker Marianna: Justin Pate Baxley Mary Esther: Shaun Michael Bevan, Miranda Anne Black, Brandie Nicolle Bledsoe, Andrew Collins, Jessica Renee Donaldson, Danae Gustman, Billy Joe Hinds, Christina Linder Chisum, Veleka D. McSween, Christopher Schaeffer, Allyson Lucille Tyler Milton: Jeni V. Senter Miramar Beach: Zilda Zulim Deakin, Kimberly Renee Marshall, Ashley Vannoy Navarre: Zachary Baker, Courtney Ann Billings, Kattiya Bussararungsee, Lawann E. Butler, George Franklin Cavitt Jr., Jason David Delcastillo, Catherine Gritsavage, Michael Ray Hite, Leslie Jensen, Felicia Ann Lasso, Michelle Massey, Kimberly Moody, Christina Ryan Murphy, Darren Edward North, Meghan O. Pelaez, Natalie Nicole Seifert, Melissa F. Spoon, Sierra Michelle Streets, Ericka Wheat Niceville: Shari Danielle Adams, Matthew James Alford, Marrisa Battle, Aaron Christoher Blackwell, Solonia M. Bogar, Rhonda A. Bonton, Jessica Rivers Borella, Chelsea Coley, Jose R. Cruz-Flores, Ashley Marie Curriston, Kevin Denney, Joshua Folk, Joanna Jane Forrester, Steven Louis Foster, Kristina M. Garcia, Ginamar Gutierrez, Matthew William Hamner, Robin Hankins, Brandon Haugan, Krystal Lee Hill, Diana Lynn Imke, Michael Craig Isom, Cheryl Lynne Boniol Johnson, Kathryn Rose Keipert, Samuel Lee, Christin Lynn Lesak, Dawn Lowe, Robert E. Maddens, Shelby Anne Mailho, Brigette Lynn Maxfield, Kathleen Elizabeth McCallister, Kristen Elizabeth McDermott, Jeremy David McKinney, Mychal Dante McLean, Joshua Gabriel Michaud, Amanda Moorer, Adare Marie Morell, Joshua Murray, Robert Clay Okuly, Kelli Leigh Ordonia, Melinda Sue Osborne, Arthur Parsons, Lisa Pearson, Robert Pechacek, Daniel Pink, Jessica Lynn Popwell, Sharon E. Porch, Shane Edward Prichard, Christopher Primmer, Aljay Michael Pulver, Ronnie L. Roberson, Emily Robinson, Brandon Anthony Sampson, Thomas Snyder, Shaun Alexander Spencer, Rachel Marie Swansiger, Terry Thomas, Alexis Meredeth Tidwell, Christina Marie Townsend, Adam Matthew Tritschler, Louis James Tsunis, Ariel Rhiannon Vincent, Janet L. Ward, Eric Welton, Carman Evan Whitaker, Russell White, Michael Scott Williams Paxton: Gretchen Adams, Taylor Johnson Pensacola: Vincent Lacey, Alex Leonard, Imran Rana Ponce De Leon: Caleb Hogg Santa Rosa Beach: Jessica Cheatwood, Ashley Clary, Lauren P. Schafer, Kelli J. Timblin Shalimar: William F. Andrews, Jenevieve Marie Bruce, Jonathan Arthur Calhoun, Charles Brandon Danzey, Birgitta Maegan Dewey, Gregory Ferrell, Hayley Hartman, Keshia Hollins, Andrea Denice Kelly, Scarlett Michelle Lucas, John Allen Madden Jr., Jacob Wesley Theis, Donna L. Wais Valparaiso: Kiersten L. Bradley, Samantha M. Hastings, Dana Marie King, Sarah Marie Royal, Amber Stokes APO: Eduardo Marin, Karla Peters Cataula, GA: Kathleen Hardcastle Columbus, GA: Freda Harris Dallas, TX: Francesca Elizabeth Guerrero Daphne, AL: Brittany Castillow Fort Worth, TX: Michelle Ann Engle Frisco, TX: Jordan Q. Bare Harpers Ferry: Krista Conchar Haynes Lewisville, TX: Hina Patel Los Padillas, NM: Delia M. Marchick Madison, AL: Barbara Ems Miami, FL: Lyndsay Mesh, Alexandra Sanabria New Salisbury, IN: Walter Kelly Stonecipher Richmond: Emily E. Mendoza Rutland, VT: Ryan Patrick Chamberlain San Antonio, TX: Kevin D. Thompson Somerset, KY: Kelly C. Goodson South McComb, MS: Tanika La-Sha Williams Warren, MN: Megan Lewellen Westville: Ross Centanni, Loren Locke

Associate of Applied Science Degree:

Bonifay: Melissa Anne Gilbert Crestview: Derek T. Allbrook, Jessica Ashley Arango, Scott Austin Bailey, Talisha D. Bruce, Carrie E. Frederickson, Christy Renee Harbottle, Alexandra Nicolla Kearney, April A. Little, Robert J. Martorelli Jr., Ashley L. Milone, Stephen G. Ott, Daniel M. Roberts, Brannon A. Small, Steven E. Smith, Theresa Smith, Dallas Gene Watts, Kevin Michael Woerner, Lewis Glenn Zaring DeFuniak Springs: David B. Barnes, Tyana Rushing Carroll, Renee A. Johnson, Hubert Paul Jr., Kendra Rollins Destin: Bryce Allen Eglin AFB: Warren I. Brown, Jason Jett, Danielle Virginia Kelly Fort Walton Beach: Diana Lynn Bernier, Michell Berleen Berry, Thomas P. Bowman, Antoine Tremayne Brown, Melissa K. Burgess, Melissa R. Forte, Angela Michelle Jacobs, Samantha J. Kanzaki, Angelee Lockhart, Corey S. Mayfield, Monica Meredith, Silvana M. Molina, Anthony G. Pakutinski,Michelle Palmisano, Kenneth Rouse, Ronald William Rowan, Robert Sorich, Truong Phong Cong Tran, Lilly M. Winkler Gulf Breeze: Patrick Fernandez Mary Esther: Barbara Brown, Dishonda Necha Hopkins, Raymond H. Smith Milton: Freddie Lee Dorsey Jr. Navarre: Jimell Clayton, Christian V. Jensen, June A. Jones, Megan Kimzey, Cynthia Evette Moreno, Christopher D. Whittington, Melissa Lynn Williams Niceville: Carroll D. Brown, Elaine C. Griffin, Amy Ann Hunter, Dustin M. Merritt, Traci L. Nelson Pensacola: Jennifer Renee Williams Ponce De Leon: Billy Merrell Santa Rosa Beach: Kimberly Diane McIntosh Shalimar: Joshua Daniel Engelkens, Gregory Ferrell, Kathleen Wilson APO: Shonteakia Ivane Campbell, Donnalea Nicole Mason Biloxi, MS: Georgia L. Gillett Goldsboro, NC: Sherlyne Thomas Grapevine, TX: John S. Williamson IV Hollywood: Juan D. Zuluaga Jacksonville: Anna M. Vitalis Leander, TX: Lydia G. Rodriguez North Middletown, NJ: Christopher H. Kenny Rutland, VT: Ryan Patrick Chamberlain Waverly, MD: Willie L. Moore Jr.

Associate of Science Degree:

Crestview: Jennifer Bray, Jenna Lynn Carmical, Khursana K. Duty, Julian P. Elges, Teressa K. Hudson, Alissa Nicole Kahler, Sarah Madge Lindsay, Erin Munley, Kelly Dennis Myers, Brandie Lea Postrero, Mickey D. Richardson, Danette D. Sanders, Brandi Kay Seay, Heather Lynn Sneed Destin: Kathleen Blue Yanora Goebel, Travis Martin, Christina L. Ryan, Bethany Wood Eglin AFB: Shannon Kathleen Snowden Florala: Sheila Vega Fort Walton Beach: Jenesa Minette Dawe, Dawn Rene Herbertmiles, Kevin McSheehy, Tracy T. Robbins, Wendy Spainhour, Craig J. Wright Mary Esther: Katlyn M. Putz Navarre: Melissa Marie Eckstein, Margaret Gail Evetts Niceville: Meghan Nicole Brown, Laura Ellen Costley, Christin Lynn Lesak, Jennifer Marie Ramirez, Emily Robinson, Misti D. Schneidewind Pensacola: Andrea Michelle Rinke Shalimar: Rosalee Christina Wangerin Albuquerque, NM: Delicia Watkins Haughton, LA: Vanessa Andriacco Lynn Haven, FL: Candice Marie Mikkelson New Carlisle: Angela Mathes

Certificate:

Crestview: Justin L. Abrisch, Joseph Michael Benoit, Kristin N. Cochran, Auburn Gene Cox, Megan R. Hart, Gene Lingold Hoyle, Sahamara Justice, Kimberly Ann Keen, Ginny Beth McCallum, London C. McCullough, Alan L. Pinker, Edwin Rivera, Tye L. Salo, Kerem Suhi DeFuniak Springs: Bryan Keith Anderson, Richard E. Huxhold Jr., Michael L. Nerau, Karen Sue Keer Owens Destin: Donald C. Renyer, Elizabeth Roberts Fort Walton Beach: Clarence C. Covington, Curtis Lee Daniel Jr., Jonathan Mark Jones, Maranda Lambert, Michelle Palmisano, Crystal N. Price Freeport: William Blake McCormick, Michael J. Townsend Mary Esther: Matthew Thomas Ballard, Bobby Wise Milton: John Lee Bloechle, Andrew Brian Casey, William Thomas Henderson Jr., Thomas J. Nichols Navarre: Cassandra Marie Calaci, Mitchell E. Harris Jr., Jason E. Klein, Debbi A. Lewis, Jeffery L. Odell Niceville: Tony Russell Anderson, Mark L. Barber, Charlene Birch, Seifallah Cristobal, Keitha Marie Davis, Megan Ann Hankins, Andrew Lymburner, Laura E. Moseley, Luke Reisdorf Jr., Arthur O. Williams, Christopher Scott Williams, G. M. Yancey Pensacola: David L. Pennell Ponce De Leon: Anthony H. Campbell, Rebecca Nicole Sanders Santa Rosa Beach: Lyndon Thomas Jackson, Paula M. Jensen Shalimar: Pierre M. Batiste, Joshua R. Brown, Terry Jackson-Abbott Valparaiso: Stacy Brown, Samantha M. Burger, Carla Demetrus Cherry, Ruby Hamilton, Jason C. McGhee Biloxi, MS: Georgia L. Gillett Geneva, AL: Stephen M. Hornsby Tallahassee: Matthew Croy

Applied Technology Diploma:

Crestview: Kyla Nelms Fort Walton Beach: Dana Jewett, Leslie Harlow Kelly Mary Esther: Kristen Nicole Schupp Niceville: Kevin Jon Deloach

Educator Preparation Institute:

Baker: Amelia H. Collins Crestview: Jeremy L. Deal DeFuniak Springs: Teresa Renea Chambless-Bogart Andalusia, AL: Ramona Rae Beckner Dothan, AL: Franziska Marie Yancey

Site Login