NWF State College's Summer Term Dean's & President's List

8/13/2008


NICEVILLE --- Northwest Florida State College recognized the superior scholastic achievement of students completing the Summer 2008 term by naming them to the President's List and Dean's List. The President's List names those students with nine or more credits in the term who made a grade point average of 3.8 to 4.0 during the semester. The Dean's List names students with nine or more credits in the term who earned a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79.

President's List:

Baker: Christine Burke

Bonifay: Jordan Black, Jason Durko

Crestview: Thomas Allison, Deanna Anderson, James Atterson, Maria Bloomfield, Amanda Caldwell, Yvonne Corrie, June Crockett, Jesica Darr, Casey Dupont, Debra Esworthy, Christina Faulkner, Elizabeth Folley, Benjamin Humenberger, Felecia Jarriel, Ethan King, Jessica Lebrun, Susan Pronovost, Tawanah Reeves, Michael Richards, Jennifer Richards, Wesley Ritchie, Karen Rogers, Leslie Salvitti, Marcia Sampson, Susan Swiatek, Steven Turner, Benjamin White

DeFuniak Springs: Wallace Brown, Chelsea Byrd, Kenneth Driscoll, Lee Jordan, Shane Supple, Anna Vecchiarelli

Destin: Michelle Hatley, Chase Robertson, Rachel Sneed

Eglin AFB: Melinda Busby, Tiffany Garling, Jessica Goodwin, Julie Gray, Sesily Hernandez, Rebecca Sheriff

Fort Walton Beach: Aimee Apuya, Andrew Birr, Elizabeth Brendlinger, Amy Bridwell, La Rena Coiner, Suzanne Faison, David Frasier, Brooke Gill, Eun Sook Hahn, Crystal Hallmark, Kendra Harrison, Jienelle Herndon, Lucas Hoffman, Marie Irwin, Dana Jewett, Shimeka Johnson, Karen Kempson, Jovany Lajara, Ricardo McKenzie, Matthew Melton, Jesse O'Brien, Kelly Reyes, Thomas Richardson, Jitka Rohr, Duane Selph, Stuart Skrivanie, Tanya Standifer, Elisabeth Strawser-Booth, Lael White

Freeport: Shari Trejo

Gulf Breeze: Amber Jeffries

Hurlburt Field: Ryan Cloos, Jonathan Teel

Laurel Hill: Era Dunn, Shirley Sandy, Jessica Williams

Mary Esther: Carla Balido, Anthony Chandlee, Preston Eades, Alice Forrester, Kaley MacFadyen, David Schneidman, Sarah Teal, Tanji Wendorff

Miramar Beach: Casey Brunner

Navarre: Eric Barrera, Michael Barrett, Eric Lentner, Theresa Lower, Ian Lynn, Angel Strain, Heather Swenson, Albert Yin

Niceville: Rebecca Akers, Jeffery Braget, Erik Clauson, Romina De La Cruz, Christopher Garmon, James George, Kelsei Green, Oana Gura, Patrick Howanitz, Justin Jereda, Heather Lemay, Joshua Materne, Lauren Mitchell, Amber Mullins, Erin Osborne, Sharron Osborne, Linda Rains, Lauren Rew, Dana Sentell, Jeanette Sherritze, Brittany Smith, Valerie Spitznagel, Kristy Taylor, Megan Wasden, Helene Woodley

Shalimar: Deanna Frakes, Lacie Hicks, Lisa Judy, Leven Lord, Christina Sheperd

Valparaiso: Samantha Gump, Clayton Lemaire

Dean's List:

Crestview: Sanja Abshire, Ashley Alday, Brittany Baker, Jeffrey Barnett, Kimberly Bowling, John Cassady, Matthew Cawthon, Ronald Collinsworth, Sylvester Echols, Michael Fedonczak, Sean Griffith, Patricia Hughes, Alicia Lerma, Emily Love, Carol Massey, Karen Norris, Jason Plante, Lisa Plowman, Zach Rhoads, Dustan Rice, Amanda Richards, Courtney Ruiz, Matthew Self, Caleb Smith, Jason Sullivan, Christina Theison, Kimberly Thomas, Micheal Willman, Radoslav Yordanov

Daphne, AL: Andrew Casavant

DeFuniak Springs: Jamie Graham

Destin: Heather Harrison, Jessica Justice, Vanessa Letourneau, Katherine Melendez, Christina Tyler, Jolene Williams

Eglin AFB: Joshua Estep, Clara Griffith, Vernon Griffith, Robert Jenson, Leslie Reyes, Stephanie Syme

Fort Walton Beach: Andrea Bussey, Christopher Clauser, James Dailey, Krista Delone, Dragos Gheorghe, Charles Granger, Brittany Hayes, Susan Keeney, Christina Koerber, Brian Lavorgna, Fred Mathis, Cassiopeia McMillan, Lola Miles, Meghan Minks, Gilbert Petris, Chesdarith Prak, Chad Ray, Herica Reyes, Cathy Shonk, Wayne Smith, Babette Stewart, Lance Swinney, Evan Taylor, Nathanial Tucker, Kathleen Wyatt

Freeport: Jennifer Miller, Michael Scebbi, Steven Young

Gainesville: Kayla Little

Holt: Katherine Gaskill, Nicole Lucas

Hurlburt Field: John Filleau, Faustino Martinez, Lesley Moore, Jennifer Prestage

Laurel Hill: Carol Smith

Mary Esther: Tiffany Brewster, Michelle Depiazza, Sarah Duc, Nicole Gnage, Brittany Hammock, Richard Haywald, Joshua House, George Lee, Maria Roderica Mariano, Audrey Meininger, April Morris, Valerie Morris, Monica Newsome, Danny Phu, Kendra Rousseau, Bobby Wise

Milton: Daniel Pritt

Navarre: Halla Daniels, Michael Hall, Kaitlin Hodge, Joseph Hutyra, Cynthia Moreno, Robert Pickering, Lena Spicer, Warren Williams Jr

Niceville: Michael Andrews, Brett Bernstein, James Biernacki, Brandon Britton, Dominique Dijkhuizen, Jennifer Dubuisson, Becky Farmer, Kathleen Fines, Kenneth Harrison, Brent Jennings, Sarah Loveland, Amy Martino, Jeffrey Mixson, Kathy Pandolfo, Jacob Racer, Lori Shifflet, Luke Smith, Christopher Stewart, Jordan Stinson, Tyler Underwood, Aline Viljoen, Olivia Zaal

Orlando: Troy Mead

Pensacola: Kaitlyn Weaver

Ponce De Leon: Barbara Byrd

Poquoson, VA: Ashley Crist

Santa Rosa Beach: Allison Adams, Michael Clauson, Leah Gershen, John Patronis

Shalimar: Johnnie Gery, Erika Kerfien, Erica Sparks

Valparaiso: Cassidy Harpster, Bryan Yerks

Westville: Ashly McKee

Site Login