9/16/2008


Northwest Florida State College recently announced the Summer Term 2008 graduates. Five hundred twenty one (521) individuals graduated from the college for the summer semester that ended in August.

Students earning Highest Honors, a grade point average of 4.0, include:

Associate of Arts Degree -- Highest Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Tanya Denise Standifer

Associate of Applied Science - Highest Honors:

Valparaiso: Clayton Lemaire

Certificate - Highest Honors:

Bonifay: Brian Grinde

Crestview: Jason L. Oliver, Madeline Maria-Fernanda Perry

Destin: Katherine Melendez

Fort Walton Beach: Daniel T. Parker, Edith Santos

Navarre: Mildred M. Riley, Angel Deann Strain, Laura Wible

Niceville: John Patrick Beirne, Leanne Michelle Buharp

Applied Technology Diploma - Highest Honors:

Crestview: Deborah Kesler

Educator Preparation Institute - Highest Honors:

Crestview: Connie Sue Miller

Mary Esther: Meredith G. McClain

Niceville: Ann A. Shambo

Students earning High Honors, a grade point average of 3.8 to 3.99, include:

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree - High Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: David Allen Frasier

Associate of Arts Degree - High Honors:

Crestview: Yvonne Marie Corrie, Karen Elizabeth Rogers

Destin: Sarah Michelle Page

Eglin AFB: Clara Griffith

Fort Walton Beach: Brian E. Francis, Rebecca Findley McCoy

Navarre: Alexandria White

Niceville: Michael Donald Weech

Poquoson, VA: Ashley Mead

Shalimar: Rachel Leigh Sansom

Valparaiso: Samantha A. Croyle

Associate of Applied Science Degree - High Honors:

Crestview: Leslie Leanne Beaman

DeFuniak Springs: Michelle St. Amand

Fort Walton Beach: Samuel T. Dykes

Mary Esther: David Timothy Sampson

Niceville: James George

Valparaiso: Randy Addison

Certificate - High Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Megan S. Robertson

Milton: Donald C. Spencer

Niceville: Elaine C. Griffin, Christopher Paul Kidder, Natalie A. Heitman

Applied Technology Diploma -- High Honors:

DeFuniak Springs: Cynthia Good

Educator Preparation Institute - High Honors:

Crestview: Rachel Elizabeth Campbell Baker, Donald R. Gleason, Jennifer Walker

Navarre: Marie Laura Liberty

Niceville: Jessica Ruth Judkins, Elizabeth Bond Ray

Students earning Honors, a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.79, include:

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree -- Honors:

Niceville: Lynell Cosson

Associate of Arts Degree - Honors:

Baker: Amy Elizabeth Hession

Crestview: Victoria Bartos, Christopher E. Denham, Cara Nichole Hulion, Shawn Richard Kelly, Harry F. Paulus, Mary Salmond

DeFuniak Springs: Angelica Alexa Brown

Destin: Horia Stoica

Eglin AFB: Stephanie S. Syme

Fort Walton Beach: Cynthia M Barker, Amanda Leigh Cole, David Allen Frasier, David E. George, Crystal Anne Hallmark, Kyle Richard Hollenbaugh, Sophie Meyer, Brandon Daniel Reynolds

Freeport: Rachael Jones

Mary Esther: Adam Crawford, Robert Edward Trammel

Navarre: Kealie Jam Hansen, Adam Charles McCloskey

Niceville: Jeffrey Breck Mixson, Helene Annie Woodley

Pensacola: Stacy Messer

Santa Rosa Beach: Michael Curtis Clauson

Shalimar: Julie Marie Isom, Allison Whitney, Jessica Jean Wilcox

Valparaiso: Michael Kordell II

Associate of Applied Science Degree - Honors:

Crestview: Abigail Kinsey, Rosetta Mae Klemkosky

Fort Walton Beach: David Allen Frasier, John E. R. Jamieson II, Daniel T. Parker

Freeport: Derek James Dunkinson

Niceville: Jennifer M. Thomas

Associate of Science Degree - Honors:

Bonifay: Jason M. Durko

DeFuniak Springs: Laura Bowden

Niceville: John Patrick Beirne

Lubbock, TX: Leah C. Toney

Certificates - Honors :

Baker: Mary Valtina Yedo

Bonifay: Jason M. Durko

Crestview: Larry E. Crabtree, Rachel L. Hilton, Reba Martin, Bryan S. Miller, Skylar Nitesh, Rachel Rothe, Aritha Kastein Watson, Jerod Robert Wilson

DeFuniak Springs: Thomas D. Mosley Jr.

Eglin AFB: Talisha Lewis-Wooden, Mercy L. Toth

Fort Walton Beach: Douglas A. Brown, Andrea Renee Bussey, Victoria S. Howsden

Mary Esther: George Lee

Navarre: Mildred M. Riley, Angel Deann Strain

Niceville: Phillip Aurelius Goodman, Andrew James McKavanagh Jr., Aneatria Diane Sirmans

Pace: Amy J. Tucker

Paxton: Latina Rena Russell

Santa Rosa Beach: Allison Adams

Shalimar: Jack Anthony Hansel, Thomas Schmelzle

Lubbock, TX: Leah C. Toney

Odessa, TX: James D. Norman

Applied Technology Diploma - Honors:

Crestview: Sarah J. Adams

Fort Walton Beach: Manuel Rahmon

Shalimar: Charlene Ray

Educator Preparation Institute - Honors:

Crestview: Myra Haley Mann Kirby

Destin: Laurel Dawn Siwicki

Fort Walton Beach: Michele Anderson, Adriana Segura

Freeport: Melissa Robinson Susenbach

Niceville: Michael O. Peterson, Lori K. Phillips, Charles Wesley Williams

Florence, KY: Sherry Lynn Herington

Students who completed the requirements for degrees and certificates include:

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree:

Baker: Daniel Alan Batson

Crestview: Christy Harbottle, Felecia M. Jarriel, Nora Maria Jessen, Antonio Union

DeFuniak Springs: Shane Norman Supple

Fort Walton Beach: Desire Eugenia Simpkins, Tracy Vickery

Mary Esther: Pamela D. Tolar

Navarre: Robert T. Mueller

Niceville: Pamela Culberson

Shalimar: John A. Edge

Associate Of Arts Degree:

Baker: Dustin Ray Ball, Katie L. Barnhill, Weylin Ceferino Felicilda, Marcell Young

Crestview: Amy Nicole Anderson, Jessalynn Borja, Jenica Renee Brunson, Angela Lauralee Cannon, Jennifer Christine Carrasquillo, John David Cassady, Matthew Ryan Cawthon, La'terica Shonte Clark, Torri Lynn Yoshiko Coleman, Diana Maria Conner, Rory Angus Dale, Lisa Michele Day, Sarah Jeanette Dunn, Patricia Ann English, Christine Faith Gowan, Marina Hobson, Nicole Hunt, Erica V. Jarrard, Kimberly Jones, Alissa Nicole Kahler, Melissa May King, Erin Lindsay Maijub, Miriam Serall McGriff, Kelvin James McLaughlin, Terry Miles, Michael Tyrone Miller, Kaila Marie Muriera, Chris Newell Jr., Tabitha Paschal, Tyler Renner, Amanda Michelle Richards, Perscilla Love Ritenour, Alma Roberts, Janice Roberts, Tina D. Rushing, Steve Seals II, Justin Stephens, Dalvin Anthony Williams Jr.

DeFuniak Springs: William J Bell, Ross V. Foster, Dolly S. Gainey, Jamie Lee Graham, Kayla Hilley, Wanda Hewett Jewell, Sarah E. Moran, Denise A. Sorrells, Melinda Kay Trusty, Andrew David White

Destin: Nicholas Darby Boland, Robert W. Browning Jr., Justin Hall, Jennifer Leigh Hutchison, Stephanie Jenkins, Brittany N. Passmore, Laurie Ann Schweppe, Garry Lee Sides Jr.

Eglin AFB: Janice Deleon, Sheri Henderson, Justin R. Moore

Fort Walton Beach: Brandon Brister, Krystal Ann Crews, Krista Lynn Rose Delone, Jennifer Dufrene, Ryan Duval, Miles Christopher Eichbrecht, Desiree Evans, Christina L. Fassnacht, Katherine Jane Foxx-Adams, Mary Kay Gardner, Aaron Gruber, Brittany Ann Hayes, Dawn Henderson, Mallory Kirby, Kyle Kriech, Maureen Leonard, Zachary S. Lydston, Ashley Malheiro, Christopher McAllister, Ricardo McKenzie, Meghan Minks, Cassandra Murphy, Jamie Lee Parker, Nathan Dean Peterson, Gilbert Ryan Petris, Carol Pirpiliu, Nicholas Potts, Joshua Brooks Preacher, Bryan James Ramlow, Catherine Anne Ray, Adam Randolph Roberts, Kevin Sean Rogers, Candise Brandy Scott, Jennifer Alicia Sheets, Malerie Shelton, Robert Simon Sorich, Troy N. Taylor, Justin A. Thom, John Tyler, David Thomas Young

Freeport: Kayla Ann Lowitz, Amanda McWaters, Victoria L. Quick

Gulf Breeze: Scott Allen Bird, Patrick L. Fernandez, Daniel W. Klink

Holt: Donna Chance

Hurlburt Field: Faustino Tirso Martinez, Shakinah Temple

Laurel Hill: Joshua Edward Bowness, William Bundrick, Kelsie Reeves, Winston Monroe Tillman

Mary Esther: John Seldon Anderson, Joann Butler, Amy Sharie Correia, Stephen P. Daley, Stephen Anthony De Gracia, John Gill, Angela April Hamilton, Stephen King, Melanie Kling, Elizabeth Murillo, Danny Chi Phu, Jacob Schostag, Leanne Nicole Sparks, Brandon Williams

Milton: Chelsea Denyes

Miramar Beach: Alex Richardson Steelman

Navarre: Lisa M. Chia, Frederick A. Javier, Ramona Marie Jennings, Ashley Elizabeth Lucretia Laporte, Sharon Elizabeth Morley, Nancy E. Rapsawatdi, Latonya Steadman, Kimberly Stocker, Ralph Taylor IV, Leroy Tyler III, Jessica Van Fossen, Haley Wicks, Warren S. Williams Jr., Albert C. Yin

Niceville: Michael Joseph Samuel Andrews, Vanessa Bullard, Christen L. Calkins, Mark James Campbell II, Summer Lauren Cunard, Andrea Lynn Eller, Katherine Gwin, Peggy Denise Holman, Joseph J. Kneeland, Christine Elizabeth Martin, Christopher Wayne Massengill, Jane Marie Mellini, Maria Lucinda Price-Everton, Brian W. Pullam, Jacob Racer, Alyse Reeves, Clifford Julian Schanbeck, Savannah Lynn Simerly, Charles K. Smith III, Alan Tolonen, Sarah V. Wilcox, Tyler Blake Wilson, William Mark Wilson II

Pensacola: Christina Hawkins, Alexander Cecilio Leyva, Kaitlyn N. Weaver

Santa Rosa Beach: Elizabeth A. Dalton, Julia Taylor Edwards, Audrey Ewing

Shalimar: Christopher Bolton, Katie Danielle Boyce, Samantha Burke, Kimberly Ann Dehart, Eugene Gregorio Delaine, Consuelo Vanessa Duran, John A. Edge, Joshua Givens, Michelle Kidney, Mia McCann, Leah Denise Osterman

Valparaiso: Jonathan Elton Shaddix

Westville: Russell Stafford, Shannon Wallace

Amarillo, TX: Jennifer Michelle Meyers

Apo, AE: Christine Lee English, Donnalea Nicole Mason

Clearwater: Christopher Patrick Lavenia

Columbus, GA: Debra Byrd

Florala, AL: Jessica Elizabeth McKenzie

Grand Junction, CO: Ryan Michael Isham

Hampton, VA: Natalie B. Clem

Lockhart, AL: Crystal Martin

North Royalton, OH: Daniel Joseph Glozer

Pearl City, HI: Andrea Hall

Pontiac, MI: Amexem Cook-Bey

Valdosta, GA: Petina Hunt

Virginia Beach, VA: Jennifer Stoeger

West Chicago, IL: Arti Talati

Winchester, TN: Tanya R. Knaub

Youngsville, LA: Alicia M. Lewis

Associate of Applied Science Degree:

Crestview: Nina R. Ailster, Jessalynn Borja, Sidney M Bright, David R. Debolt, Sergio Orlando Gutierrez, Marina Hobson, Nora Maria Jessen, Michael Craig Lemley, Bobby J. Moore II, Antonio Union, Jerod Robert Wilson

DeFuniak Springs: Christina Bryan, Karen S. Owens, Shane Supple

Eglin AFB: Benjamin G. Cox, Janice M. Deleon, Andrew Bryan Goins, Justin R. Moore

Fort Walton Beach: Jerri Yolonda Claybrone, Erin Michele Harris, Tacara Johnson, Brian Michael Lavorgna, Erika Rae Linnan, Ryan Christopher Shelton, Desire Eugenia Simpkins, John Orbon Thomas, Nathanial Allan Tucker, Robert Earl Young

Gulf Breeze: Tina Johnson Retherford

Holt: Michael A. Zierden

Mary Esther: Richard K. Haywald, Pamela D. Tolar

Navarre: Desiree M Cordas-Henderson, Meric Demirbas, Vernon Andrew Duncan, Charity Elizabeth Grant, Debbi A. Lewis, Lisa McKenna, Ka'leah A. Rainey, Matthew Tankersley, Leroy Tyler III

Niceville: Jeffery Wade Braget, John Glenister, Kristy Taylor, Todd Walter Thompson

Pensacola: Patricia Nicole Pope, Anna Christine Strait

Shalimar: Julio Cesar Morelos III

Valparaiso: Carla Demetrus Cherry, Dorothy A. Mason

Vernon: Teresa Elizabeth Reynolds

Colorado Springs, CO: Jonathan H. Quirk

Riverbank, CA: Kurt Andrew Goetz Baudler

Sidman, PA: Deanna J Estok

Sistersville, WV: Davy Logan Goff

Staten Island, NY: Kenneth Bratteng

Tierra Verde: Thomas Ryan McDonald

Associate of Science Degree:

Crestview: Sean Griffith, Jason L. Oliver

DeFuniak Springs: Thomas D. Mosley Jr.

Fort Walton Beach: Douglas A. Brown, James T. White II

Niceville: Cheri Lee Denney, Joshua Hunter

Brooklyn, NY: Whitney Toone

Greenville, GA: Lashun Watson

Manchester, GA: Antabia G. Waller

Mobile, AL: Johnnie Lett

Murfreesboro, TN: Keith Dawayne Ramsey

Nashville, TN: Jeremiah Crutcher

Certificate:

Baker: Lindsay R. Duncan, Dennis Andrew Gamble, Rachael Joyce Kilcrease, Crystal Nicole Nichols

Crestview: Nina R. Ailster, Maria Hokulani Brown, Donald Brown, Jeffery A. Cain, Adam Chavez, Joshua L. Conley, Lindsay Leigh Daugette, Joseph Gennaro, Chadwick J. Goleta, Jasmine R. Hall, Stacy Lynne Lipscomb, Carol St. Pierre Massey, Bobby J. Moore II, Erich Nickless, David K. Pratt, Jared Charles Smith, Michael A. Vinzant, Paris Wright

DeFuniak Springs: Cara D. Augustine, Brenden Bailie, William J. Binse, Stephen W. Douglass Sr., Chad Donald Earley, Brett W. Ellis, Tammy Fayne, Shacora Alexis Pleasant, Carl Eric Waters

Destin: Matthew James Grishkevich, Heather L. Harrison, Robert D. Naylor III

Eglin AFB: Stephen E. Kofron, Leslie Anne Reyes, Scott F. Swetland

Florala, AL: C. L. Thames

Fort Walton Beach: Colin C. Chalmers, Jeffrey Clark, Jennifer Coffman, Jaime Duke, Nicole Ellis, Sharon D. Fuller, Samantha S. Harageones, Casey Isenbarger, Megan Ann Kisabeth, Sergio Agustin Lopez Jr., Justina Zamora Lujan, Michael Dewayne Parsons, Ryan Ray, Natalie Nicole Tucker, Douglas A. Vachon, James T. White II

Freeport: Jonathan David Inabnet

Holt: David T. Pilkilton Jr.

Laurel Hill: Jessica Nicole Douglas

Lockhart, AL: Xavier Jones

Mary Esther: Salvador Yamat Manalang, Alan A. McMillin

Milton: Patrick M. Holt, Danny A. Miller

Navarre: Tiffany S. OBrien, Thearon L. Shipman Jr.

Niceville: Amanda J. Adams, Charlene Birch, Justin Nathaniel Brackin, Anthony W. Evans, Leah Gwen Goodwin, Erica Lee Jackson, Shaun Martin, David Lee Morgan-Kirkpatrick, Christopher Kirk Pogozelski, Isabel R. Pogozelski, Michael James Smith, Corey Nathan Smith, Christopher Bryan Taulbee, Sean P. Whalen, Jeffery C. Williams

Pace: Curtis Metzler

Pensacola: Bruce Eugene Parnell

Ponce De Leon: Christina M. Brunson

Santa Rosa Beach: Peter Christian Sharrett

Shalimar: Peggy Joleen Marion, Julie Marie Milman, Laura M. Montanez

Valparaiso: Christina Barrero, Derek E. Fominaya II

Cabot, AR: Mindy L. Boline

Deridder, LA: Tracy W. Crouch

Fairborn, OH: Christian D. Smith

Applied Technology Diploma:

Fort Walton Beach: Krystal Renee Grays

Educator Preparation Institute:

Crestview: Crystal C. Scott

DeFuniak Springs: Heather Gandy, Creighton Noel Zodrow Niceville: Michael Edward Kalinoski, Marlon Williams

Site Login