Northwest Florida State College Recognizes Spring 2017 Graduates

June 22, 2017

NICEVILLE- Northwest Florida State College would like to recognize its spring semester 2017 graduates, including those graduating with honors.

For students enrolled in a degree program (bachelor’s and associate) at the time of graduation, a student's total academic record is reviewed to determine eligibility for recognition of outstanding academic achievement. The levels of recognition for students enrolled in degree programs include Summa Cum Laude (GPA of 4.0), Magna Cum Laude (GPA of 3.8 to 3.99) and Cum Laude (GPA of 3.5 to 3.79).

For students enrolled in a certificate or diploma program (career and technical, vocational, college credit or Applied Technology Diploma) at the time of graduation, all coursework pursued for the certificate or diploma is reviewed to determine eligibility for recognition of outstanding academic achievement. The levels of recognition for the students enrolled in certificate or diploma programs include Highest Honors (GPA of 4.0), High Honors (GPA of 3.8 to 3.99) and Honors (GPA of 3.5 to 3.79).

 

Graduates earning Summa Cum Laude

 

Associate in Arts:

Angle Inlet, Minn.: Brett Hawks

Baker: Mikaela-Mercy Sites

Crestview: Grace Champion, Brittany Monteverde

DeFuniak Springs: Cassidy Brazile

Destin: Hunter Brake

Ft. Walton Beach: Zachary Loesser, Anastassiya Skorkyh, Tristin Stevens, Michael Wagner

Freeport: Lana Winjum

Hanford, Calif.: Brynne Christie

Holt: Jodie Welch

Mary Esther: Alexandra Watson-Tremellen

Navarre: Mark French, Alexandra Loughney

Niceville: Lauren Chaney, Caleb Williams

 

Associate in Science:

Miramar Beach: Ekaterina Balushkina

 

Bachelor of Applied Science:

Navarre: Isaiah Dolan

 

Bachelor of Science:

Freeport: Grace Young

Niceville: Janelle Guyer

 

Graduates earning Magna Cum Laude

 

Associate in Arts:

Crestview: Chloe Berkley, Paul Cruz, Marie Dzikowski, Edward Goodman, Kameryn Harms, Alexandrea Hayden, Samantha Monteverde, Cailey Ness, Cameron Wakeland

DeFuniak Springs: Sherri Piselli

Destin: Unique Allen, Joshua Birdsong, Dana Foresman

Eglin AFB: Evelyn Herndon, Zachary Miles

Eielson AFB, Alaska: Deanna Sipes

Freeport: Colin Chou, Matthew Lovejoy, Joseph Richard, Hanna Shelton

Ft. Walton Beach: Felix Contreras, Skylar Dennis, Jacquelyn Figueroa, Morgan Masek, Lisa Turek

Lehigh Acres: Beatriz Cardoza

Miramar Beach: Harrison Blount, Sydney Bosko

Navarre: Andrew Williams

Niceville: Emily Fedonczak, Cynthia Kuhn, Karlee Prevatt, Nickole Rhodes, Mayeska Sand

Pensacola: Britney Snowden

Santa Rosa Beach: Macayla Abercrombie, Emily Dismukes, Austin Garofalo, Benjamin King, Hollie Ogle

Shalimar: Jesse Cassoutt, Katie Dineen

Valparaiso: Jacob Cooley, Paul Swanson

 

Associate in Science:

Crestview: Adrionna Minear, Kodi Richardson, Jorell Scott

DeFuniak Springs: Lea Baldwin, Kelsey Hilley

Freeport: Lenore Moulton

Ft. Walton Beach: Molly Pope

Miramar Beach: Ekaterina Lomteva

Navarre: Matthew Schueder

Niceville: Aaron Burns

 

Bachelor of Applied Science:

Crestview: Robert Downs, Brandi Hand

Santa Rosa Beach: Jerry Dameron

 

Bachelor of Science:

Crestview: Cheryl Chisolm

Destin: Lara Murphy

Niceville: Mariah Jammer

 

Graduates earning Cum Laude

 

Associate in Arts:

Aberdeen, N.C.: Hannah Broz

Baker: Valerie Commee, Emily Summers

Crestview: Nichole Adkins, Coltin Fortner, Megan Garland, Nekia Gooden, Ryan Kilian, Alexis Lehnert, Akiya Mason, Melanie Ocasio, Karina Portugal, Benjamin Rich, Julia Rivera, Alyssa Svoboda, Caitlin Via, Sarah Wayer, Christopher Whitten

Decatur, Ga.: Austin Bobick

DeFuniak Springs: Ashley Ellis, Noah Majors, Haley Paulk, Alyssa Pentz, Hannah Phillips

Destin: Adriagny Russomanno, Nicholas Trodd

Eglin AFB: Jonathan Altamirano, Marilou Ketcham

Freeport: Kassandra Miller

Ft. Walton Beach: Jessica Bautista, Jake Bobb, Jared Brock, Garrett Dill, Jessica Harmon, Lindsay Holdsworth, Stephanie Howell, James Jones, Quenisha Lane, Ruvi Maldonado, Mohammed Mubarak, Kyla Orinick, Madison Poole, Megan Rao

Gainesville: Samantha Kummer

Mary Esther: Samantha Lewandowski

Miramar Beach: Kellen Broaderick, Chelsea Schmidt

Navarre: Isabel Martinez, Nathan Waldorff

Niceville: Ryan Arra, Melanie Collins, Melinda Dennis, Shelby Elkin, Bailey Frigon, Shane Gauthier, Amanda Hakert, Caitlin Hart, Austin Holcomb, Kendra Leet, David McKiever, Scarlett Quesenberry, Sophia Quesenberry, Chance Riley, Steven Walker

Ocoee, Fla.: Jaylyn Whitehead

Palmetto Bay: Brianna Ernst

Panama City Beach: Elena Marks

Santa Rosa Beach: Erin Bardwell, Elizabeth Brauer, Brianna Chandeysson, Madison Cope, Eleanor Ewing, Lucy Miree, John Neville, Cindy Nguyen, John Paxton, Elena Velazquez, Allison Williams

Santa Rosa Court: Alden Zamorano

Seacrest, Fla.: Gina Misener

Shalimar: Thomas Murphy, Anthony Bisordi, Shiloh Cantey, Jennifer Linder, Hannah MacDonald, Alexandra Maney, Mikae Nguyen, Scott Strong, Kiana Vera

Valparaiso: McKenzie Bentley

Waukee, Iowa: Taylor Luther

Wichita, Kan.: Amanda Ratcliff

 

Associate in Science:

Crestview: Vanessa Campagna, Vanessa English, Susana Geddings, Elpidtha Gibson, Tamara Kolarick

DeFuniak Springs: Megan Matthews, Chloe Young

Eglin AFB: Ashley Massie

Florala, Ala.: Lori Jackson

Ft. Walton Beach: Christina Coley, Pinyada Jaeravarnont, Tatiana Love, John Moats

Gulf Breeze: Stacie Arrasmith

Hurlburt: Tara Sutton

Navarre: Bryon Wagner

Niceville: Jesse Meir, Olivia Rivera, Tanya Sparks

 

Bachelor of Applied Science:

Crestview: Michael Bautista

Freeport: Elizabeth Scruggs

Mary Esther: Stephanie Coleman

Navarre: Lauren Sydnor

Niceville: Caroline Griffin, Lyden Simmons

 

Bachelor of Science:

Crestview: Vivian Dees, Kaitlyn Philmon, Cassandra Sullivan

Ft. Walton Beach: Haley Mann, Sidney Thomas, Anna Kiss

Niceville: Mistie Zuromski

Pensacola: Sherian Wilmot-Carter

Valparaiso: Lara Smith

 

Graduates earning Highest Honors

 

College Credit Certificate:

Destin: Stetson Miller

Freeport: Lenore Moulton

Ft. Walton Beach: Ramon Quiray

Mary Esther: Michael Wright

Miramar Beach:  Ekaterina Balushkina

Navarre: Sunnie Rhea

Niceville: McKenna Mills

 

Vocational Certificate:

Crestview: Tyler Bingham, Sunny Garver, Jonah Williams

Miramar Beach: Bryce Orchard

Niceville: Bradley Fehrenbach

Pace: Lisa Smith, Kerry Urbaniak

Pensacola: Cherquilla Osborne

 

Graduates earning  High Honors

 

College Credit Certificate:

Freeport: Lenore Moulton

Navarre: Bryon Wagner

Niceville: Beth Nida

 

Vocational Certificate:

Baker: Clyde Thompson

Crestview: Auston Compton, Daniel Echols

DeFuniak Springs: Brianna Stewart, Edward Williams

Freeport: Michael Stone

Ft. Walton Beach: Steve Eley, Jonathan Elicio, Jerry Hooks

Harrison, Ark.: Warren McCullough

Holt: Royce Brooks

Milton: Dennis Bessette, Lisa Lignal

Navarre: Charlton Esmond

Niceville: Christopher Parsons, Alexander Ragnoli, Alberto Rodriguez

Pace: Daniel Imhof

Pensacola: Michael Sowell

Shalimar: Patrick Mooney

 

Graduates earning Honors

 

College Credit Certificate:

Crestview: Bayne Burgess, Nicole Curling, Elpidtha Gibson, Michelle Sandiford, Orrin Weiss

Ft. Walton Beach: Christine Clark, Ramon Quiray, Danielle Shebloski-Weyer

Mary Esther: Evan Folsom

Navarre: Chad Reuschle

Niceville: Daceya McDuffie

 

Vocational Certificate:

Crestview: Tyler Caley, Steven Dollar, Brannon Small, Thomas Young

DeFuniak Springs: Alexis Rose

Ft. Walton Beach: Clinton Clemens, Jeffrey Mellen, Kirkland Payne

Holt: Teyler Sexton

Milton: Sara Kennedy, Frank Tigano

Navarre: Matthew Armitage, Destiny Campbell

Niceville: Mark Quirion, Peyton Williamson

Samson, Ala.: David Tran

 

Students who successfully completed the requirements for a Degree or Certificate

 

Associate in Arts:

Aberdeen, N.C.: Hannah Broz

Angle Inlet, Minn.: Brett Hawks

Baker: Madison Cain, Valerie Commee, Sarah Green, Lynsey Reeves, Mikaela-Mercy Sites, Emily Summers, Zachary Switzer, Shiana Youngblood

Bruce, Fla.: Bradley Shelley

Carol Stream, Ill.: Eric Orze

Citrus Springs, Fla.: Danielle Gomez

Clarksville, Tenn.: Paige Johnson

Cordele, Ga.: Artie Oliver

Crestview: Nichole Adkins, Katlyn Alvarado, Taylor Barberree, Montoya Baysmore, Chloe Berkley, Demarious Bethune, Chello May Bowen, Daniel Bowersox, Hunter Brock, Kimberly Brown, Derrick Buntin, Jazzmin Carter, Kiana Celestine, Grace Champion, Kathleen Clark, Beverly Cornell, Helen Cruz, Paul Cruz, Brandon Culligan, Shawn Cutchins, Shelby Cyrus, Kory Disney, Marie Dzikowski, Christopher Englmeier, Baylee Estep, Coltin Fortner, Megan Garland, Jared Gaszak, Nekia Gooden, Edward Goodman, Amanda Goodwin, Justin Grant, Kameryn Harms, Alexandrea Hayden, Skyler Henderson, Jasmine Hill, Aaron Horne, Julie Howell-Clemmer, Brian Jessee, Brandon Johnson, Ryan Kilian, Tania Laguerre, Michael Leatherwood, Alexis Lehnert, Mercedes Lopez, Ashley Ludlow, Samantha Magouirk, Akiya Mason, Kristin Maxwell, Sean McMillon, Antoinette Miller, Dixie Mobley, Brittany Monteverde, Victoria Morrow, Stephanie Myre, Cailey Ness, Dawson Nunn, Melanie Ocasio, Karina Portugal, Taralah Reed, Jasmine Rhodes, Benjamin Rich, Julia Rivera, Christopher Robinson, Emily Sais, Natalie Santiago, Arisa Saopeng, Erin Saueressig, Nicholas Schwendt, Andrew Smith, Alyssa Svoboda, Kristian Swotek, Isaac Todd, Michael Valdez, Caitlin Via, Meaghan Vincent, Cameron Wakeland, Sarah Wayer, Jessica Webb, Christopher Whitten, Austin Willliams

Dacula, Ga.: Kristan Lizardi

Decatur, Ga.: Austin Bobick

DeFuniak Springs: Stephanie Bailey Pinon, Cassidy Brazile, Ashley Ellis, Shane Heuvelink, John Hydle, Tyler Lawniczak, Noah Majors, Leighanna Miller, Brycyn Morrison, Daniel Newsome, Miranda Newsome, Haley Paulk, Alyssa Pentz, Hannah Phillips, Sherri Piselli, Alexis Rose, Gregory Uhland

Destin: Unique Allen, Natalie Anderson, Joshua Birdsong, Hunter Brake, Christopher Cloud, Adlai Cohen, Dana Foresmn, Savannah Gahagan, David Kight, Giuliana Lassiter, Adriagny Russomanno, Maria Raisa Santos, Ashley Sexton, Nicholas Trodd

Eglin AFB: Jonathan Altamirano, Evelyn Herndon, Marilou Ketcham, Zachary Miles

Eielson AFB, Alaska: Deanna Sipes

Eustis, Fla.: Tyra Bowers

Freeport: Savannah Beaver, Colin Chou, Josi Clark, Brenda Hopkins, Anna Lennon, Matthew Lovejoy, Kassandra Miller, Joseph Richard, Hanna Shelton, Byron Thornton, Kandace Torres, Alivia Villareal, Lana Winjum

Ft. Walton Beach: Courtney Anderson, Mollie Barnawell, Jessica Bautista, Jake Bobb, Jared Brock, Keri Buck, Courtney Campbell, Brigid Clancy, Miranda Colgan, Felix Contreras, Grant Crawford, Elisabeth Curtis, Lakesha Dale, Curtis Daniel, Clayton Degallerie, Skylar Dennis, Garrett Dill, Kelly Dunn, Rhiannon Fellure, Jacquelyn Figueroa, Cody Frizzelle, Megan Gicker, Jessica Harmon, Christopher Hernandez, Fallon Hill, Lindsay Holdsworth, Stephanie Howell, Ebonye Jackson, James Jones, Jessica Jones, Noah Kerstein, Quenisha Lane, Zachary Loesser, Ruvi Maldonado, Morgan Masek, Katherine Maya, Jordan McKinney, Emma McMinamin-Taylor, Dominique Mckelvey, Jake Morrison, Mohammed Mubarak, Kyla Orinisk, Timpika Panichjaroen, Breanna Paske, Elizabeth Phillips, Matthew Pickard, Audrey Polk, Madison Poole, Megan Rao, Jenna Reynolds, Avery Rosicka, Kaylie Salsgiver, Jennifer Shidemantle, Anastassiya Skorykh, Sheldon Smith, Emma Starbird, Tristin Stevens, Joshua Tipton, Lisa Turek, Wesley Turner, Taylor Valeriani, Michael Wagner, Kiera Washington, Micah Young

Gainesville: Samantha Kummer

Hampton, Ga.: Bryant Harris

Hanahan, S.C.: Joseph Bethel

Hanford, Calif.: Brynne Christie

Holt: Heather Bryson, Susan Thornton, Jodie Welch

Houston, Texas: Daryl Edwards

Hurlburt Field: Amanda Buono

Jacksonville: Andrea Adams

Laurel Hill: Alyssa Castoral, Cristina Elmore, Aaron Steele, Courtney Thompson, Jasmine Washington-Ortiz

Lehigh Acres, Fla.: Beatriz Cordoza

Lexington, N.C.: John Barr

Lompoc, Calif.: Edward O’Malley

Mary Esther: Kadie Coleman, Christopher Gardner, Halimah Khan, Samantha Lewandowski, Nicole McGowan, Eric Owens, Christopher Palacios, Mary Peters, Kristina Taylor, Sydney Townsend, Alexandra Watson-Tremellen, Alexander Zepp

Miramar Beach: Harrison Blount, Sydney Bosko, Kellen Broaderick, Lawren Haney, Christine Knab, Samantha Masterson, Chelsea Schmidt

Mount Vernon, N.Y.: Larry Reed

Navarre: Jessica Bailey, Carlie Benson, Mark French, Nikolas Garcia, Dustin Kincaid, Shigeko Landon, Alexandra Loughney, Isabel Martinez, Melissa Rivera, Nathan Waldorff, Andrew Williams, Caitlin Winckler

Newport Beach, Calif.: Troy Hall

Niceville: Allison Adamov, Carolyn Adams, Lea Akers, Ryan Arra, Carter Bair, Sophia Baker, Mark Bikakis, Katelyne Brewer, Dallas Browning-Smith, Marlena Burch, Aaron Cain, Kimberly Cary, Lauren Chaney, Caitlin Collins, Melanie Collins, Aaliyah Craft, Elisha Craft, Melinda Dennis, Adam Downing, Chandler Drake, Shelby Elkin, Emily Fedonczak, Emily Flegal, Faith Ford, Haley Fowler, Bailey Frigon, Olivia Fuller, Shane Gauthier, Kayla Gerber, Garrick Gressett, Amanda Hakert, Thomas Hampton, Caitlin Hart, Mary Heald, Aaron Hill, Lindley Hill, Madilyn Hohmeier, Austin Holcomb, Courtney Holland, Nickolas Kaminske, Cristina Korten, Thomas Kracko, Cynthia Kuhn, Kendra Leet, Danial Manley, Meredith McIntosh, David McKiever, Weston Moreno, Ashlee Pratt, Karlee Prevatt, Scarlett Quesenberry, Sophia Quesenberry, Nickole Rhodes, Chance Riley, Mayeska Sand, Josh Vecchiarelli, Julia Vitale, Steven Walker, Gina Watkins, Caleb Williams, Noah Williams, Mitchell Wrenne, Robert Wynn, Zantiago Zamora

Ocoee, Fla.: Jaylyn Whitehead

Ozark, Ala.: Elizabeth Canalejo

Palmetto Bay, Fla.: Brianna Ernst

Panama City Beach: Elena Marks, Michael Mayeux

Pensacola: Britney Snowden

Ponce de Leon: Amelia Nichols, Amante Tolbert, Randi Tolbert

Riverview: Ashley Roberts

Rosemary Beach: Griffin Davis

Santa Rosa Beach: Macayla Abercrombie, Erin Bardwell, Henson Bartlett, Enrique Blumen, Elizabeth Brauer, Brianna Chandeysson, Madison Cope, Tuck Cryar, Emily Dismukes, Isabella Ekstrom, Eleanor Ewing, Austin Garofalo, Connor Gibbs, Alexis Hays, Hunter Holcomb, Benjamin King, Zachary Knight, Megan Liptak, Marla Mahungos, Gage Martin, Sara Maurchie, Taylor McManus, Violeta Mignot, Lucy Miree, Devin Moriarty, John Neville, Cindy Nguyen, Hollie Ogle, John Paxton, Taylor Roberson, Anson Slaven, Elena Velazquez, Tristian Wehrlin, Allison Williams, Alden Zamorano

Seacrest, Fla.: Thomas Murphy, Zane Oliver

Shalimar: Claire Austin, Anthony Bisordi, Shiloh Cantey, Jesse Cassoutt, Katie Dineen, Brandon James, Jennifer Linder, Hannah MacDonald, Alexandra Maney, Carlee Michna, Mikae Nguyen, Scott Strong, Brent Tucker, Regan Tungate, Kiana Vera

Tacoma, Wash.: Stacy Covert

Talladega, Ala.: Carie Brasfield

Tallahassee: Brayson Smith

Valley Stream, N.Y.: Naomi Bolasingh

Valparaiso: McKenzie Bentley, Nathan Bohler, Christaphor Breeding, Malik Chong-Johnson, Jacob Cooley, Patrick Hess, Paul Swanson, Ryan Williams

Waukee, Iowa: Taylor Luther

Westville: Kristen Corbett

Wichita, Kansas: Amanda Ratcliff

Wichita Falls, Texas: Ethan Beauregard

 

Associate in Science:

Baker: Matthew Sulack

Crestview: Jacklyn Bores, Vanessa Campagna, Savannah Czarnecki, Vanessa English, Susana Geddings, Elpidtha Gibson, Tamara Kolarick, Pamela Logsdon, Cynthia Maldonado Baez, John McCullough, Elizabeth Miller, Adrionna Minear, Jennifer Newman, Maureen Petkus, Kodi Richardson, Jorell Scott, Orrin Weiss, Marc West

DeFuniak Springs: Lea Baldwin, Kelsey Hilley, Megan Matthews, Regina Rivero, Eric Trueman, Chloe Young

Destin: Tessa Clark, Robert Koenig, Teresa Miller

Eglin AFB: Desiree Bynes, Ashley Massie

Ewing, N.J.: Michael Salvatore

Florala, Ala.: Lori Jackson

Freeport: Michelle Hunt, Lenore Moulton

Ft. Walton Beach: Sharon Barnes, Jennifer Brost, Christine Clark, Christina Coley, Elizabeth Domaloavage, Haley Hill, Pinyada Jaeravanont, Tatiana Love, John Moats, Sterling Morgan, Tourie Nelson, Molly Pope, Ramon Quiray, Eric Scott, Michelle Shebloski, Stacy Shidemantle, Brea Turner, Donald Weese, Denise Zimmerman

Gulf Breeze: Stacie Arrasmith

Hurlburt Field: Tara Sutton

Lafayette, N.J.: Jeromy Rodriguez Francisco

Laurel Hill: Andrea Jockers

Longwood, Fla.: Jacob Corso

Mary Esther: Leslie Lilly, Veronica Scott, Kristin Williams

Milton: James Skinner

Miramar Beach: Michael Arnholtz, Ekaterina Balushkina, Ekaterina Lomteva, Jodi Schneider, Kathryn Swoboda

Navarre: Brooke Chambers, Joette Hashman, Tim Hurst, Stephen Kelley, Chad Reuschle, Matthew Schueder, Rachel Vida

Niceville: Steven Bowman, Karen Breeze, Nicole Brown, Timothy Bruse, Aaron Burns, Joshua Castle, Dwight Fisher, Ryan Fisher, Kylee Gallavan, Jaimee Hipp, Bryce Kekauna, Chelsey Lindley, Jesse Meir, April Paine, Olivia Rivera, David Rogers, Anthony Spagnuolo, Tanya Sparks, Brian Turney, David Walker

Saint Louis, Mo.: LeeAnthony Bogan

Santa Rosa Beach: Ryan Robbins

Shalimar: Natalie Bowser, Anastasiya Ortiz

Valparaiso: Jason Carpenter, Kristy Edman

Warrenton, Va.: Mallory Schram

Waterbury, Conn.: Malik Petteway

Westville: Ashley Bradley, Chelsea Weathersby

 

Bachelor of Applied Science:

Baker: Alexandria Barrow

Crestview: Michael Bautista, Leighton Bridge, Robert Downs, Brandi Hand, Stephanie Law, Brittany Mendoza, Cadey Moody, Steven Wagner

Destin: Lee Rountree

Florala, Ala.: Landon Adams

Freeport: Elizabeth Scruggs

Ft. Walton Beach: Jennifer Austin, Robin Moreland, Ana Planas

Holt: Tracy Keefe

Mary Esther: Stephanie Coleman

Navarre: Isaiah Dolan, Emmett Jesse, Lauren Sydnor

Niceville: Cristina Barrios, Brandon Beauchamp, Matthew Fisher, Caroline Griffin, Jessica Karlesky, Sarah King, Jereme Kuester, Wanda Morris, Christiana Serban, Lyden Simmons, Nicholas Thompson, Jacob Woodhams

Pensacola: Danielle Clegg

Santa Rosa Beach: Jerry Dameron, Claudia Gordillo

Shalimar: Caitlin Camara, Jayce Deain, Angela Horton, Gordon Talbot 

 

Bachelor of Science:

APO AE: Emily Cuchens

Baker: Brandy Clark

Crestview: Sophie Alford, Bridget Bishop, Tawanda Brown, Cheryl Chisolm, Vivian Dees, Melissa Maiden, Angela Norris, Kaitlyn Philmon, Cassandra Sullivan, Gina Wetzel

DeFuniak Springs: Anna Radney

Destin: Lara Murphy

Eglin AFB: Destiny Leggett

Freeport: Grace Young

Ft. Walton Beach: Jacqueline Gagnon, Zachary Gleneck, Anna Kiss, Haley Mann, Sidney Thomas, Tyler Tisza, Ashley Weidow

Holt: Heather Bryson

Hurlburt Field: Latavia Jordan

Mary Esther: Jessica Maynor, Danielle Parker

Niceville: Stacey Danser, Janelle Guyer, Mariah Jammer, Laura Riddle, Chelsea Neel, Mistie Zuromski

Panama City Beach: Brittany Shafer

Paxton: Ceselly Yates

Pensacola: Sherian Wilmot-Carter

Shalimar: Scarlett Soska

Valparaiso: Lara Smith

Wing, Ala.: Aleta Beck

 

College Credit Certificate:

Baker: Paul Rhodes

Crestview: Bayne Burgess, Nicole Curling, Elpidtha Gibson, Pamela Logsdon, Michelle Sandiford, Orrin Weiss

DeFuniak Springs: Jessica Biddle

Destin: Tessa Clark, Stetson Miller

Freeport: Madison Hoffman, Lenore Moulton

Ft. Walton Beach: Christine Clark, Jason Gibson, Heather Phillips, Ramon Quiray, Danielle Shebloski-Weyer, Aiza Wood

Mary Esther: Evan Folsom, Michael Wright

Miramar Beach: Ekaterina Balushkina

Navarre: Chad Reuschle, Sunnie Rhea, Bryon Wagner

Niceville: Elizabeth Dunn, Kylee Gallavan, William Jones, Daceya McDuffie, McKenna Mills, Beth Nida, Larry Regans

Pensacola: Austin Barnes

Ponce de Leon: Jessica Lucari, Kassie Young

Santa Rosa Beach: Ryan Robbins

Valparaiso: Jarred Heath

 

Vocational Certificate:

Atmore, Ala.: Heron Pete

Baker: Cameron Merritt, Clyde Thompson

Crestview: Tyler Bingham, Daniel Bowersox, Tyler Caley, Auston Compton, Steven Dollar, Daniel Echols, Sunny Garver, Joshua Miller, Trenton Porter, Michael Quinnell, Roman Sinopoli, Brannon Small, Jonah Williams, Thomas Young

DeFuniak Springs: Bryan Hernandez, Robert Lusk, Alexis Rose, Brianna Stewart, Edward Williams, Zachary Wyatt

Eglin AFB: Delyn Carbocci

Freeport: Geoffrey Beaty, Richard Parker, Michael Stone

Ft. Walton Beach: Clinton Clemens, Thomas Crain, Steve Eley, Jonathan Elicio, Jerry Hooks, Jeffrey Mellen, Edson Ochoa, Kirkland Payne, Anthony Ralston

Gulf Breeze: Michael Ritter

Harrison, Ark.: Warren McCullough

Holt: Royce Brooks, Teyler Sexton

Kinston, Ala.: Cody Ray

Laurel Hill: Randle Henderson, Samuel Slaughter

Milton: Dennis Bessette, Sara Kennedy, Lisa Lignal, Frank Tigano

Miramar Beach: Bryce Orchard

Navarre: Matthew Armitage, Destiny Campbell, Charlton Esmond, Keilly Knight

Niceville: Sierra Eakins, Bradley Fehrenbach, Christopher Parsons, Brandon Pritchard, Mark Quirion, Alexander Ragnoli, Larry Regans, Alberto Rodriguez, Jaron Snyder, Sean Stewart, Peyton Williamson

Pace: Daniel Imhof, Lisa Smith, Kerry Urbaniak

Pensacola: Austin Barnes, Laderious Beattie, Cherquilla Osborne, Michael Sowell

Samson, Ala.: David Tran

Santa Rosa Beach: Cody Kriser

Shalimar: Patrick Mooney

Valparaiso: Ashton Lee