Students Named to President's List and Dean's List for Summer 2014

Sept. 5, 2014

Northwest Florida State College recognized the superior scholastic achievement of students completing the summer 2014 term by naming them to the President's List and Dean's List. The President's List recognizes those students with nine or more credits in the term who earned a grade point average of 3.8 to 4.0 during the semester. The Dean's List recognizes students with nine or more credits in the term who earned a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79.

President's List

Anchorage, Alaska: Edward Middleton

Baker: Jennifer L. Burrage

Cantonment: Krystal Rogers

Crestview: Brandy N. Barger, Sandra D. Berkley, Dennis A. Botsford, Jared A. Bufkin, Kayla Cheung, Jose D. Colon Rivera, Shelley D. Cox, Brandy A. Cremeans, Michael R. Crow, Kenneth R. Dale,  Vivian E. Dees, Heather Delacerda, Timothy D. Farrell, Michael P. Fetcho, Carlee Grollmus, Kristen L. Hoalt, Katherine M. Houghton, Kaitlyn J. Jackson, Matthew Kannapel, Alejandra R. Marquez, Angela L. Moore, Hannah M. Ott, Kirstin R. Peterson, Atenea A. Petrucci, Alyssa L. Rizia, Elizabeth A. Rowan, Steve Seals, Ryan J. Stabile, Halie M. Stevenson, Mary-Ellen D. Tinnerello, Devon N. Varner, Eric G. Vincent, Robert Williams, Regan J. Work

DeFuniak Springs: Brenden C. Bailie, Corey A. Galloway, Nathan L. Hickingbottom, Sjon M. Higgins, Ed Laird, Darius Paul, Ashleigh M. Skipper, Cori Supple, Jefferson A. Sweet                     

Destin: Jessica S. Anderson, Serena Ewinger, Jessica Ramm, Katie R. Robinson, Emily G. Salsgiver, Savannah K. Sharpe, Michael L. White

Eglin AFB: Ashley L. Harrison

Fort Walton Beach: Joshua A. Arnett, Lauren N. Beal, Michelle L. Boerstler, Mitchell L. Boerstler, Anthony W. Brown, Amy J. Cook, Amanda Craig, Damian T. Gunn, Molly Hayes, Jacob E. Horvatth, Jessica L. Jennings, Jaclyn R. Kubisak, Mark A. Lahay, Marilyn P. Mason, James A. McNall, Timothy W. Messer, Lori L. Mills, Maxwell Murdock, Mia R. Rodgers, Kristi M. Santiago, Martin Sung, Felicia N. Tapp, Coral M. Warren, Amanda K. Williams

Freeport: Olivia A. Pooser, Caley J. Stewart

Holt: Maryjel Quizon

Laurel Hill: Christie G. Dixon

Madison, Ala.: Bryan D. Majors

Mary Esther: Jennifer L. Bates, Janna L. Boswell, David Foreman, Melissa M. Foreman, Tracy E. Hedtkamp, Stephen P. Lamalie, Lisa Melcher, Gregory V. Thatcher

Miramar Beach: Steve E.  Lee

Navarre: Charlotte A. Brown, Sara A. Bruner, Armi-Laine F. Guaren, Joette M. Hashman, Jeremie M. Hickey, Christopher R. Osmon, Nicole Pearce, Debby S. Scott, Rachel A. Syme

Niceville: Patrick T. Arendell, Timothy M. Bruse, Renish Contractor, Nicholas D. Davis, Laleta S. Fingall, Bethany D. Fralish, Meagan M. Hale, Valerie L. Hall, Kellie H. Littlefield, Taylor A. Maderazo, Austin Mallett, Michael K. McLaurin, Jared L. Morris, Theresa A. Morvay, Mallory F. Olds, Amie M. Parker, Zachary A. Phillips, Amber Phillips, Stacey E. Rocque, Alexis Sherwin, Donna C. Smales, Rafael Stoffel, Caitlyn Taylor, Carla M. Von Kaenel, Aaron J. Wammock

Ponce de Leon: Amanda L. Montgomery

Santa Rosa Beach: William K. Beecher, Denis Belevitin, Stephanie Lukevich, Leilani Morgan, Alina Ursachi

Sao Paulo, Brazil: Gabriela M. Kuroda

Shalimar: Daniel F. Lucey, Cindy L. Moody, Joshua Revere, Susan E. Silvey, Ashley R. Slee, Jennifer M. Travis

Valparaiso: James J. Frazier

Westville: Ashley N. Bradley

Dean's List

Baker: Richard J. Case, Virginia A. Kennedy, Justin Smart

Bonifay: Sarah L. Head, Xiaomin L. Riddle

Crestview: Alva S. Arango, Julian Cabrera, Isaac D. Calbo, Trent M. Calbo, Noelle C. Carvey, Phillip T. Chapman, Kirby Cryoskie, Christina Cuthbert, Ashley D. Davis, Leann Enfield, Lindsey A. Houghton, Elise Jenkins, Tolly R. Lawhern, Charlene M. Matthews, Tashandra L. Matthews, Elizabeth B. McClamma, Bryan R. Miley, Bethany O'Connor, Vanessa Payne, Jamie M. Pogreba, Dylan C. Rarey, David E. Rose, Amanda G. Simpson, Beatriz E. Smith, Ernest J. Sordelet, Michael A. Swaney, Mercy L. Toth, Candice C. Wahowski, Kaylee M. Yarger

DeFuniak Springs: Raymond L. Bolen, Leah R. Infinger, Brittany S. Morse, Katelyn Teal, Janeese A. Vogel

Destin: Maija S. Campbell, Marissa L. Waddell

Eglin AFB: Stephanie D. Fritts, Ashley N. Massie

Fort Walton Beach: Ann Anduyan, Brendan R. Beard, Shannon N. Brannon, Joshua Castle, Amber D. Cherry, Thomas R. Crain, Gabriel C. Dunlap, Viola Kaiser, Stephanie M. Kleinsorge, David A. Klingel, Stevie M. McGrady, Kajal Naran, Sarah K. Parker, Sean Philyaw, Michelle L. Roberts, Kayla C. Sargent, Mary H. Swisher, Ashley N. White

Freeport: Jeffrey K. Wyles

Gallatin, Tenn.: Corrina Lopez

Hurlburt Field: Robert C. Velasco, Tyler West

Laurel Hill: Jordan A. Carr

Mary Esther: Zachariah A. Pauls, Christina C. Renfrew, Angela R. Sternke, Visunraya Suepukdee, Kyle A. Taylor

Milton: Thomas R. Thibault

Navarre: Gisaelle F. Hafer, Matthew Huber, Lenelson D. Marvine, Danielle D. Richards, Ashley Zaleske

Niceville: Thomas A. Brink, Tawanda K. Brown, Deanna J. Estok, Farrah Floyd, Danielle Fox, Bryanne E. Gardner, Nicole M. Gibbs, Camille D. Hathaway, Ivonne E. Hernandez, Elizabeth Hoffman, Isabella M. Jenkins, Hope Lagrou, Paul T. Pete, Samantha J. Rea, Crystal A. Ryan, Dana M. Sentell, Lyden B. Simmons, Taylor Woodard, Brittany C. Youngblood

Panama City: Aurelia E. Stone

Panama City Beach: Sam O. Burt

Ponce de Leon: Lauren R. Miller     

Santa Rosa Beach: Elvia V. Hargis

Shalimar: Jeffrey A. Moore

Tallahassee: Reggie Fain

Valparaiso: Sarah E. Fuller, Rebecca T. Gestring, Arianna R. Hotaling, Jennifer M. Rosa

West Cocoa, Fla.: Heather C. Pate

West Memphis, Ark.: Jalen P. Jackson

Westville: Gypsy N. Halloran

Site Login