NWF State College recognizes honors students for summer 2015 semester

8/26/2015

Northwest Florida State College recognized the superior scholastic achievement of students completing the summer 2015 term by naming them to the President’s List and Dean’s List. The President's List recognizes those students with nine or more credits in the term who earned a grade point average of 3.8 to 4.0 during the semester. The Dean's List recognizes students with nine or more credits in the term who earned a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79.

President’s List

Apollo Beach: Lorena Healey

Baker: David T. Dobson, Alexandria R. Dupree, Leslie M. Madden

Crestview: Michael C. Anderson, Philip S. Anderson, Nolan D. Arenz, Roland D. Armstrong, Michael R. Bautista, Sandra D. Berkley, Tiffany Berkley, Christopher J. Brim, Candace M. Coleman, Dusty L. Dees, Matthew C. Douglas, Sarina Edwards, Alyssa Garcia, Shelby R. Harrison-Smidt, Alexandrea Hayden, Levi K. Hecker, Andrea Hefner, Stephanie L. Hicks, Julie M. Hoegg, Joy A. Hudson, Amanda L. Jordan, Delkatrice D. Kemp, Jacob N. Kirby, Dennis G. Knighten, Seth D. Kootsouradis, Jessica M. Lee, Sophie Lukas, Santa C. Martinez, Alex Maxwell, Erin C. Morrow, Jennifer C. Newman, Michael Noble, Brittany G. Parry, Mark Peterson, Paul C. Raines, Katelyn C. Ramirez, Jasmin S. Reyes, Benjamin J. Rich, Bradley A. Richardson, Francisco Sanchez, Caitlin M. Slater, Taylor P. Stine, James W. Sweeney, Caroline C. Vaughn, Scott Walden, Ryan C. Wasson, Leah A. Webb

DeFuniak Springs: Diana Duque Arano, Lea A. Baldwin, Lauren A. Christensen, Jamie G. Ellis, Jennifer L. Ellis, Sjon M. Higgins, Karleen R. Huckabaa, Veronica C. Ojeda, Dennie L. Smith

Destin: Rebecca A. Chapman, Brandon S. Colvin, Justin Kulkusky, Megan Makela, Brandon J. Webb

Eglin AFB: Jenna L. Carr, Elyzard L. Gilo, Tiffany A. Larsen, Adrianne N. Sheppard, Lauren M. Trail

Fort Walton Beach: James C. Barnett, Allison R. Baswell, Allyse L. Bray, Lottie Bryant, James Butterworth, Vanessa Campos, Chase T. Cleveland, Connor N. Cleveland, Melodie L. Conti, Amy J. Cook, Charles F. Crooks, Michael K. Daly, Melissa E. Early, Laura E. Giffin, Brittany M. Glenn, Jason A. Haag, Kelly J. Hardy, Jordan A. Hawkins, Casandra M. Holmes, Matthew G. Jones, Katelyn Lambert, Ethan Lipnicky, Lucas Mailander, Jody Maturen, Hannah M. McGlamory, John P. Moats, Mohammed Mubarak, Jason E. Mueller, Xaviera Murdock, Misty Y. Pounders, Jackson R. Sheffield, Jorden Sims, Evan Thompson, Jennifer M. Travis, Lan T. Vu, Tristin Woodruff

Freeport: Marshall C. Myrick, Brigitte Y. Unger, Cole H. Webb

Gulf Breeze: Kaleb B. Hedden

Hurlburt Field: Jennifer L. DeJesus, Jeremy E. Hester, Akshay Kumar, Krystal Claire C. Turla, Tyler West

Mary Esther: Luke S. Brackett, Jesse J. Campbell, Anthony Collier, David Foreman, Joselynn B. Gubatan, Melissa Killian, Kelly L. Moon, Danielle N. Parker, Bobby G. Price, Rachel E. Ridal, Reinaldo Roman, Sean R. Royal

Miramar Beach: Iuliia Duman

Navarre: Jennifer L. Cole, Sarah J. Day, Pedro Diaz, Chelsea B. Holle, Marcieann M. Irizarry, Brian P. Moore, Samantha D. Parker, Robert P. Spence, Angel E. Valle, Ashley N. Vanamburg

Niceville: Grace E. Brown, Jason C. Conner, Dante' Dubose, Megan Gossett, Meredith S. Hart, Alexander Hefner, Don C. Jordan, Megan S. Jordan, Andrew H. Knight, Michael McDonald, Michael K. McLaurin, Elizabeth A. Pasley, Daniel Pink, William T. Skelley, Ivar Tubberville, Wesley B. Urbanczyk, Jordan Van Dyke, Arin Walker, Bruce Youngs

Panama City: Ashley E. Kelly

Santa Rosa Beach: Scott Faist, Dylan Garofalo, Megan E. Garofalo, Samantha Hite, Nicholas J. Pearson, Madalyn R. Wilson

Shalimar: Brooke A. Austin, Victoria Crow, Tanisha Harewood, Lindsay D. Jaehnig, Joshua Keele, Jacquelyn Macey

Valparaiso: Nicholas J. Dokianos, David Libby, Katie Nelson

Westville: Amy D. Padgett

Dean’s List

Baker: Kayla C. Ashburn, James H. Seymour, Daniel Thornton

Crestview: Alyssa M. Abner, Stephany S. Bezdek, David W. Clark, Lindsay Copeland, Sarah E. Craig, Paul Delery, Haley N. Dukes, Andre T. Hall, Karla M. Hall, Lawson Harsch, Kristen L. Hoalt, Amber J. Jones, Karen E. Jones, Sarah E. King, James H. Lewis, Shawn W. Lewis, Jacqueline A. Maloney Vanuithuizen, Tanner K. Manix, Kenneth A. McLeod, Jamie McMillan, Hector Mesa, Adrionna R. Minear, Jordan N. Morris, Maiya N. Morris, Sarah Porter, Carly Rapps, Heriberto Ruiz-Sierra, Tikira Russell, Beatriz E. Smith, Sarah Smith, Robert D. Sperry, Helen Strickland, Eric G. Vincent, Michelle Walters, Kasey M. Watkins, Bryan K. White

DeFuniak Springs: Todd A. Atkins, Lela Baker, Austin J. Bobick, Shanon M. Frazier, Amie Kelly, Caretha Paul, Mandie Pittman, Racheal D. Spence, Dora S. Weddermann

Destin: Rachel Dunn, Benjamin L. Hamlett, Mary Martin, Jamie Miglionico, Megan L. Nichols, David L. Syfrett, Brittni M. Webb

Eglin AFB: Erika M. Dorsey, Ashley N. Massie, Maria E. Sumner

Fort Walton Beach: Keiasha S. Baldwin, Kaylee M. Bradley, Joshua Breaux, Jeremy J. Buchanan, Justin M. Burnett, Jessica E. Carrigg, Brittany C. Castle, Christine Clark, Billy E. Gartman, Hanna Gillette, Jessica L. Hawkins, Viola Kaiser, Kelsey L. Levins, Cheryl A. Liddon, Cynthia J. McDonald, James Meadows, Siena Munz, Harry J. Oliver, Stephanie R. Parsons, Courtney N. Peterson, Sara Pipher, Joanna Porter, Susan F. Ramos, Veronica N. Richards, Matthew W. Schueder, Dallis C. Shipe, Robyn A. Smith, Rebecca A. Stinson, Joseph Tomes, Lillianette Torres-Caballero, Erin M. Viles, Audra L. Walbert, Jessica L. Wise

Freeport: Adam Brush, Nichole V. Petrone, Caley J. Stewart, Jessica J. Varner

Hurlburt Field: Danielle L. Lary, Margaret M. Mann, Hector Q. Ontiveros, Cathryn M. Palenske, Jamie L. Spritzer

Mary Esther: Kevin W. Burton, Shanna T. McGriff, Summer Thorn, Ly A. Weiher

Milton: Brian K. Groenenboom

Miramar Beach: Angela L. Betts

Navarre: Michael A. Brantley, Shauna Collert, Evelyn Helms, Kari T. Keeton, Tausha Knight, Montrealle L. Parker, Nicole Pearce, Destinee A. Sanders, Erica A. Torres, Bryon M. Wagner, Lucas R. Wolf

Niceville: Emily K. Boone, Heather N. Chandler, Joshua Conley, Claire Davis, Sebastian Dijkhuizen, Gabriel C. Dunlap, Taylor J. Gebert, Megan N. Horton, Ashley L. Kempton, Jennifer E. Maher, James K. Maloney, Daceya C. McDuffie, Andrew Merts, Caitlyn A. Prewitt, Veronica R. Quesenberry, Rebecca L. Reidel, Brittany A. Rudd, Kimy Sarra, Zachary J. Shields

Pensacola: Khiry J. Blount

Ponce De Leon: Camille Cosson

Samson, Ala.: Marlena K. Burch

Santa Rosa Beach: Megan T. Kabat, Chelsea Lindaas

Shalimar: Andrea L. Gabriel, Anastasiya A. Ortiz, Kristina A. Redd

Valparaiso: Derek E. Fominaya, Maya M. Morrison

Westville: Amber V. Hayden

White House, Tenn.: Jeremy Locklear

 

Site Login