2/9/2011


NICEVILLE-----Northwest Florida State College announces the Fall Term 2010 graduates. Five hundred ninety-nine (599) individuals completed studies at the college during the spring semester that ended in December.

Students earning Highest Honors, a grade point average of 4.0, include:

Associate of Arts Degree - Highest Honors:

Crestview: Brittany Viernes Fort Walton Beach: Karolina Borchert-Hunter, Kayla C. Mattox Freeport: Sara Larson Niceville: Wayne Barrett Shalimar: Kelsey Bard Westville: Megan Susanne Zorn

Applied Technology Diploma – Highest Honors:

Clovis, Nm: Paula Kathleen Zunno

Certifcate - Highest Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Kimberly Michele Rivas, Austin Nicole Lorenzo, Audrey Nathalie Paulzak, Sabrina Noel Tartarilla Niceville: Sherri M. Cadenhead, Cora Almeda Main, Marion Ross Main, Alan T. Shore Crestview: Daniel Buchanan

Students earning High Honors, a grade point average of 3.8 to 3.99, include:

Bachelor of Science Degree – High Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Cathy Shonk

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree – High Honors:

Crestview: David Claude Schneidman Niceville: Wayne Barrett, Vickie H Ritchson Ponce de Leon: Sarah E. Crow

Associate of Arts Degree - High Honors:

Baker: William E Zuhlke Crestview: Shelly Kay Terek Destin: Heidi Marie Faulk Fort Walton Beach: Diane Alfaro, Anthony Ciro Maniscalco, Verena R Mellein, Brenda Louise Shutt, Jeremiah James Westervelt Holt: Chad Anthony Engler Sr. Navarre: Elena Aleksandrovna Davis, Cody N. Husemann Niceville: Rachel A Miller Panama City: Brent Lawson Gann Pensacola: Angela Karen Kildare Shalimar: Pamela Camacho-Lizano

Associate of Applied Science Degree - High Honors:

Big Stone City, SD: Ryan Dennis Cloos Crestview: Barbara Elaine Hunter Fort Walton Beach: Carlos R. Villarreal, Barbara A. Wimmler Niceville: Vickie H. Ritchson

Associate of Science Degree – High Honors:

Crestview: Wendell / Howard Roberts

Applied Technology Diploma - High Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Jennifer C Agerton, Kimberly A Davis, Mary G. Saylor Niceville: Savanna Violet Douglas Panama City: Marysia E Mann

Educator Preparation Institute - High Honors:

Niceville: Jonathan K. Hayward

Certificates - High Honors :

Crestview: Marianne Behr, Sheri Whitman, Kevin Martin Vann Defuniak Springs: Lisa Marie Haley Destin: Irina G. Perdue Niceville: Zachary T. Scott

Students earning Honors, a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.79, include

Bachelor of Science Degree – Honors

Fort Walton Beach: Kayla Nicole Pratt Waltonville, IL: Kelsei Dannielle Green

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree - Honors:

Baker: Nikki F. Knox Crestview: Jesica Lee Darr, Sandra Sims Newell Fort Walton Beach: Cheryl Ann Mobley Mary Esther: Beatriz A Estrada Santa Rosa Beach: Kaymleh A. Azan

Associate of Arts Degree - Honors:

Apo, Ap: Wayne C. Levy Jr. Baker: Kara Michelle Dingess, Phillip Hills Crestview: Shawn F Croft, Keeley Foley, James Michael Frantz, Casey Michelle Harrell, Barbara N Hattaway, Brandon Michael Lango, Jonathan A. Lilly, Magdalena M. Mckenzie, Rebecca Ramsey Defuniak Springs: Lacy Marie Bizek, Seth N. Maxson, Destin: Elisaveta Lyubenova Benjamin, Andrei Bicov, Maricel Briz Keller Fort Walton Beach: Cinthia Louise Drew, Tanya M Echevarria, Taylor Danielle Hyland, Sherice Renee Looze, John M. O'day, Tannah Shukri, Fort Worth, Tx: Tamara Renee Robertson Freeport: Matthew Thompson Miller, Kia Ritenour Miramar Beach: Dan Eugen Ciobanu, Lulia Lalanji N. Las Vegas, Nv: Lucia Anna Giuriato Navarre: Brandy Kristine Brock, Susana Isabel Coleman, Kathryn M Fanberg, Lucas James Helvey, Garron Merritt, Melanie A Morgan, Carrie Leigh Rogers, Lindsye Austin Scarbrough, Niceville: Catherine H. Currier, Eric Mccoy, Michelle K'lynn Sinicrope, Lindsey Annabell Walker, Mary Elizabeth Wise Shalimar: Jazzmine Higgins Valparaiso: Hope Marie Griffin Waltonville, IL: Kelsei Dannielle Green

Associate of Applied Science Degree- Honors:

Baker: Nikki F. Knox Crestview: Jesica Lee Darr, James Paul Isbell, Jonathan M. Sexton Fort Walton Beach: Michael B. Jankowski Navarre: James C. Jarvis Niceville: Savanna Violet Douglas Ponce De Leon: Travis James Gilreath Warrensburg, Mo: Keith William Weber

Associate Of Science Degree- Honors:

Fort Walton Beach: Christopher Adam Moyer, Megan Siubhan Robertson Santa Rosa Beach: Daniel Thomas Latour

Certificates - Honors:

Crestview: Cassandra R. Foreman, Lori J. Green, Lisa Plowman, Lisa Plowman Defuniak Springs: Timothy William Castiglione, John D. Hutcheson, Joshua Edward Miller, William H. Tew Fort Walton Beach: Monica Anaya Heimes, Teresa Kuntz, Sena Kwon, Cedric Mateef Rempson Freeport: William Keith, Ryan Ashley Mccormick Miramar Beach: Travis Leif Christensen Navarre: Mazzie Lavonne Garrett Niceville: Sara Lindsay Messenger, Zachary T. Scott Samson, Al: Richard Allen Parker Jr

Applied Technology Diploma - Honors:

Crestview: Kathryn Riggs Doll Eglin: Jane Mihanovic Fort Walton Beach: Eun Sook Christy Hahn Niceville: Amber N Early

Students who completed the requirements for degrees and certificates include:

Bachelor Of Science Degree:

Crestview: Laura Marie Arrington, Patricia Ann English, Taylor Ann Munley Fort Walton Beach: Desiree Evans, Stevie Michele Sheets Laurel Hill: Lori Jo Burke Mary Esther: Shakira Patrice Oswald Navarre: Holly Jan Romine Niceville: Nichole Marie Gustafson, Karen M. Stein

Bachelor of Applied Science Degree:

Crestview: Ashley Alday, Colleen J Allen, Sheila Ann Davis, Angela G Hermenitt, James Henderson Pattullo Defuniak Springs: Laura J Bowden, Marvin Windell Carnley Jr. Destin: Bryce P. Allen, Ashley Rainville Morrison Fort Walton Beach: Deanna Michele Brooks, Jennifer Marie Carey, Krystal Ann Crews, Kimberly Kay Eastland Shirley Lewis, Christopher M. Vandegrift Miramar Beach: Erin Jones Chekaoui, Jan-Marie Adams Lombardi, Christie Marie Sachse Navarre: Mark Aron Brown Niceville: Katharine Elizabeth Dantzler, Clifford Julian Schanbeck, Jacqueline Blake Williams Prattville, Al: Julie Scroggin Cooley Santa Rosa Beach: Brandon G Crumbley, Kelli Hyde Shalimar: Johnnie R. Gery

Associate Of Arts Degree:

Atlantic Beach: Jessica Ann Caldwell Baker: Zachary Baxter, Amy Harvell, Jonathan Andrew Lyons, Sonya Lynn Plenge, Autumn Ashly Rouke Barksdale, La: Gage C Daughdrill Chapel Hill, Nc: Douglas L. Erickson Charlotte, Nc: Shaun Gamble Colorado Springs, Co: Cassey Berlyn Turpin Columbus, Ga: Javarick King Crestview: Bethany Paige Adams, Christopher Lee Anderson, Pamela E Apelskog, Charles Alan Becker, Nathan Everett Bell, Melissa Louise Boyd, Zachary Nathaniel Byrd, Grant Ryan Coleman, Kristina Marie Dean, Jason Espinoza, Patrick J Gardner, Gabriella Geier-Dureitz, Joseph Christian Gennaro, Meghan E Grisham, Michael Robert Groves, Lauren Lea Hart, Jeffrey Hartman, Randi L Hartman. Allan R Henderson, Melissa Kay Herrin, Rochelle Hetrick, Shannon R. Holst, Danielle S Hudson, Sierra-Nicole Marcelo Jackson, Ryan Anthony Jewell, Sarah A. King, Kyle Albert Knaust, Amanda Kay Lewis, Michael R Long, Heather L Mims, Melanie Ann Monta, Garrett Kenneth Pangle, Nicola Jayne Parent, Loren Denae Randle, Rosemary Cassandra Riggs, Terrance R. Rozanski, Justin Rumbach, Matthew S. Runkle, Timothy I. Simpler, Atalaya Deane Singletary, John Leonard Sutton Jr., David Lee Tatman, Jennifer Thomas, Orlando M Torres, Mercy L Toth, Jessica I Treaster, Brandon M White, Olivia Rosemary White, Nickolas Ryan Young, Defuniak Springs: Brittany Crystal Barnett, Nicholas Kyle Brown, Buddy N Burgess, Timothy A Camp, Ranisha Chamberlain, Ashley Godwin, Victor Joseph Goyer, Micah Hutley, Barbara Ann Lyons, Quinn A Mcmillian, Edward Patrick O'daniels Jr., Bree/Christian Padgett, Tammy R. Sasser, Candice Lee Smith, Carol C Watkins, Austin D. Wilson Destin: Bryce P. Allen, Michael Elliott Baker, Blair Brown, Lilly C Cheney Jr., Michael Ray Cheney Jr., Sasha Michelle Craft, Stephanie Marie Feran. Rachel Elizabeth Festinger. Kimberly Robynn Hale, Joshua K Hawkins, Katie Erin Holbrook, Nichole Marie Moen, Joe A. Rector, Jr., Daniel Andree Robertson, Louis A Searcy, Ryan Wood Eglin Afb: Robert D. Wilson Fort Mitchell, Al: Elizabeth Amber Harrison Fort Walton Beach: Renae Lee Avallone, Shawn Bartlett, Cory Lee Becker, Courtney L Bevan, Christopher Boning, Trisha Nicole Buckley, Jennifer Marie Carey, Lindsey R Childs, Angie Lee Couch, Paul G Cox, Stephen R Dejoie, Benjamin A.N. Delone, Martina Catherine Devino, Diane M Dunn, Kimberly Kay Eastland, Richmond Floyd, Lindsey M. Foley, Richard GregoryFreeland, Robert Joseph Guagliardo, Elizabeth Hickman, Kyle Joseph Hoef, Louwana Lee Hollar, Claire Hooks, Justin Brian Howard, Alyssa Ariel Rene Hrezo, Susannah W Hurless, Teresa Lenoir Jones, Sarah Elizabeth Kelley, Thomas Ray Kennedy, Lori M Klein, Olivia Alyse Koncar, Mindy Lorraine Kovalsky, Tori E Laker, Audrey Melissa Lemire, Marissa Yvonne Lewis, Shirley Lewis, Jesse Lynn Madaris, Leonardo A. Matos Ramirez, Sharif A, Mubarak, Bethany Ogilvie, Shauna D. Potts, Leigh Alison Price, Richard J Pugh-Parmley, Antonio S. Pysell-Brum, Megan M. Rambo, Robert J. Redziniak, Jennifer Rose Richardson, Lindsey Rogers, Stephanie Rouser, Cesar Andres , Salgado Diaz, Brittany Nichole Scruggs, Brandon Michael Smith, Phyllis Marie Senn Soriano, Carla A. Stevens, Jared Taylor, Erin Elizabeth Topper, Amanda Michelle Warner, Joshua Michael Woeckener, Andy Joe Wyant Freeport: Anthony Stephen Celestini, Kerry Enright, Amanda Taylor Farris, Shawn M. Loubriel, Ursula A. Robertson Garner, Nc: Laura J Gurisko Gulf Breeze: Pedro R Adames Vaughn Robert Gudgel Hurlburt Field: Mia-Talia Autumn Lowe Killeen, Tx: Stephanie Ann Cruz Richardson Laurel Hill: Christopher Lawrence Jaycocks Litchfield Park, Az: Sophia Antoinette Valverde Mary Esther Marquia Davene Bowen, Lydia Elizabeth Bridges, Peggy Dymond, Megan Christen Marie Henderson, Casey Imbornone, Jacob Ace Marciniak, Kelsey S Mitchell, Cynthia Guadalupe O'brien, Anthony Michael Paulino, Stephanie Ramer, Kimberly Anne Rivera, Ricky Tran, Minot, Nd: Leslie Anne Reyes, Miramar Beach: Nadia Jennifer Heidt, Curt Allen Palermo, Emily Tatley Navarre: Kenya L Bracey, Danette Brazelton. Thomas Michael Davis, Deanna Michelle Fedi, Kayla Fisher, Charity Elizabeth Grant, Sawanna M. Graves, Melissa M Habermeyer, Shawn M Haimelin, Lisa Renee Hausleiter, Jessica Faye Jensen, Melissa Lanham, Beverly Ellen Maierson, Nicholas W Mcginnis, Mark J. Medonis, Melissa Pagan, Yolanda Yvette Patterson, Rupert George Richards, Kaylan Wynn Rowan, Gregory Alan Szuch, Cassidy Lyn Thomas, Erica Michelle Waggoner, Audrey Michelle Zierden Niceville: Tyketon Paul Barger, Paige L Bennett, Denise Marie Bernstein, Julia Helen Busovne, Edward Taylor Connor, Jr., Alexander Michael Cook, Susan M Coup, Casey Davis, Shanna Farren, Tammy L. Feran, Cameron Scott Fisher, Teresa Lauraine Frigon, Chelsea Griffin, Brad Johnathan Hebert, Emily Jacobs, Billie W Kennedy, Amber Michelle Koch, Lindsey Nicole Krebs, Adrienne M. Larson, Evan Grant Pellnitz, Miguel A. Pena C., Isabel Rosado Pogozelski, Elvis Presley, Keagon Ryan Rhodes, Stephanie Brooke Sandstrom, Christine M. Shelingoski. Elizabeth Joyce Smith, Vivian A. Sorrells, Karen M. Stein, Melinda H Stokes, Todd Walter Thompson, Dana Lynne Walton, Graham G West, Tyler Josef White, Tyler D. Williams Orlando: Lauren E Duggan Pinehurst, Nc: Emily S. Dehaan Ponce De Leon: Peter Crow Rockledge: Stephanie Lorraine Carpenter Santa Rosa Beach: Jessica K Barnett, Beauborn Doron Moultrie, Mariano Mora Silva, Pamela Marie Smigielski, Whitney Ryan Winkel Shalimar: Chelsea Kiera Boyer, Amanda Lynn Bradley, Andrea Marie Chandler, Todd Bronson Davis, Veronica Deveau, Tatyana V. Grezneva, Coral J Hobbs, Amy Z Mills, Edward J. Sauvageau Tallahassee: Brittany Nicole Fleming, Brent Waldorff, Valparaiso: Sarah Samuel Paul Austin, Brittany Nicole Edwards, Tammy W Eiland Ventura, Ca: April E. Donnelly Virginia Beach, Va: Lynna,Follis Westville: Kimberly A. Gillis, Hannah A. Woodall Whiteman Afb,Mo: Kristine St. Onge Reed

Associate of Applied Science Degree:

Baker: Kelle L Olsen, Autumn Ashly Rouke, Lonnie C Thomas Crestview: John L Atkins, Sheila Ann Davis, Randy A. Green, Allan R. Henderson, Kyle James Jarchow, Kirk D. Moats, Tye Lee Salo,. Mallory J. Young Defuniak: Darcy J Chaney, Lisa Marie Haley, Barry David Mcguire, Destin: Theodore Graves Fort Walton Beach: Ida Marie Austin, Krystal Ann Crews, Kellie N. Dunn, Eun Sook Christy Hahn, Jamison Rene Jarman, Teresa Lenoir Jones, Brian Edward Mitchell, Maretta Sangria Purnell, Debra Lynn Smith, Jasmin Henrine Stott Freeport: Ursula A. Robertson Hurlburt Field: Brandon James Rokis Key West: Keitha Marie Davis Mary Esther: Dollie Page, Roland Otto Walter Sutton Navarre: Jesse S. French, Mazzie Lavonne Garrett, Brian M. Heck Jr., Steven Paul Hersom, Rachel Lynn Ortiz, Amy Catherine Petris, Denise M. Smith, Elizabeth Hartgrove Stauffer, Niceville: Brittany Morgan, Miguel Alejandro Pena, Clifford Julian Schanbeck, Prattville, Al: Julie Scroggin Cooley Santa Rosa Beach: Kaymleh A. Azan, Brandon G. Crumbley, Kelli Hyde Shalimar: Julie Lauren Burns, Lisa Michelle Fagan, James M. Fairhurst Jr., Johnnie R. Gery, Drew Hodson

Associate of Science Degree:

Crestview: Kristi Michelle Hill, Dionne Melanie Stauffer, Brian Timothy Thomas Defuniak Springs: Michelle L. Layton, Jessica L Oldacre Destin: Delia M. Brazzell, Elizabeth Ann Casey Eglin Afb: Sarah Elizabeth Lange Fort Walton Beach: Jessica Michelle Bauer, Karyl J. Hurley, Rosalyn Ortiz, Sidney Arthur Shakal, Julie R Tuskes Navarre: Sapora N. James, Erika Lee, Michael Timothy Raymond Jr Niceville: Lisa Christine Beasley, Erica Myers Martin, Kristie Cheri Miller-Cadiente, Pensacola: Ashley Dion Beard-Evans, Kara S. Knothe, Samantha K. Whitley Valparaiso: Erica Vannoy

Certificate:

Baker: Daniel Cain, Robert Edward Potter, June Christy Williams Cantonment: James Andrew Daniels Crestview: Dylan Baksa, Karisa Beitler, Timothy S. Brown, Welton Daniel Calhoun, Christopher James Davis, James Davis, assandra R Foreman, Daniel J. Haun, Hillary Patricia Landrum, Misty Mcwhorter, Amber Rose Milonas, Christine Rose Newman, Victoria Powell, Leland Dale Shultz, Timothy Isaac Simpler, Melissa Katrel Thomas, Heather Anne Welch Casey Lea Young, Defuniak Springs: Robert L. Freeman, Joel Hamilton Goodwin, Barry David Mcguire, Tadeusz V. Mieszala, Matthew Paul Morrison, Donald Norris, Anthony L. Peterson, Philip Andrew Spires, Travis M. Stayer, Destin: Lori Ann Allgood, Cheryl C. Gorrell, Patricia A. Koch Eglin Afb: Ben J. Hignight Fort Walton Beach: Ryan Buendia, Richard Gregory Freeland, Mohammed A. Hassan, Carolyn Jones, Sena Kwon, Rosalyn Ortiz, Matthew John Randolph, Cedric Mateef Rempson, Rodrigo Segura, Ashley Nicole White, Freeport: Aaron C. Carter, Joseph J. Seals Holt: Gary Cadenhead Hurlburt Field: Thea Castleman Jacksonville: Michelle Dandridge Laurel Hill: Michael Ethan Cook, Ruthie L. Hutchinson, James Donald Palmer Mary Esther: Vanya Rumenova Comerford, Leanna Kay Pitman Milton: Brenda Marie Westphal Niceville: Andrew David Braman, Nicole Lynn Couch, Samantha Lynne Diaz, Kevin Matthew Guiles, Horace R. Paine Jr., Miguel A. Pena C., Hilary Elise Richardson, Karen Lynn Richardson, Danny Sullivan, Grant C. Wright Shalimar: Drew Hodson

Applied Technology Diploma:

Fort Walton Beach: Trista Ann Burney, Jamison Rene Jarman Niceville: Linda Jo Clements, D. Michelle Conrad, Karen Lynn Richardson Orlando: Carmen De La Rosa

Educator Preparation institute:

East Dummers, VT: Amy L. Powers-Whaley

###

Site Login